Euro 2020 Qualifiers Schedule in IST Time, Live Telecast in India, TV channel

0
255
UEFA Euro cup 2016 broadcast in India on Sony six
UEFA Euro cup 2016 broadcast in India on Sony six

2020 UEFA European Championship which is Also known short as UEFA Euro 2020. Upcoming UEFA Euro Cup 2020 Qualifiers will be begin from the March 2019 to March 2020. On this Euro Cup 2020 Qualifying Total 55 Teams are took part in Football Competition and Matches will be played in Various Venue. Spain is the Two Time defending champions of this UEFA European football Championship 2016. 55 national teams will participate in the qualifying process, with Kosovo taking part for the first time.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all device, 24/7 Hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days money back Guarantee.

Quick Guide: Watch Any Game Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN – Recommend to  Go with ExpressVPN (49% off + 3 Month Free)
  2. Download a VPN to your device.  (Works on Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, iPhone, Android or Any Smart TV)
  3. Connect to Server of Broadcasting Channel from Location List 
  4. Watch Live Stream 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch any Tournament or Game online kindly contact ExpressVPN support person via live Chat or Email.

Most of Football Fans of India Searching about the UEFA European Championship 2020 Qualifiers football matches on their own Indian standard time. Check out below the Complete list of Schedule of UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers in IST (UTC+5-30 Time Zone)

Also see : UEFA Euro Cup Winners List 

Too busy for the full read? Here’s the BEST VPN for 2020

ExpressVPN – The fastest VPN available. It’s super-secure, is easy to use, great for Soccer streaming and affordable Price too. Get 49% off with this special discount + 3 Months Free.

Feature of ExpressVPN

  • Works with: All Sports Streaming includes Cricket, Football, F1, Tennis, Basketball, College Football and also best for Netflix (multiple libraries), Hulu, BBC iPlayer, Vudu, Amazon Prime Video, SkyTV, Disney+ Hotstar, Sonyliv, and many others Too.
  • Compatible Device: Windows, macOS, Android, iOS, Smart TV Linux, Chrome, Firefox, and routers
  • Data logging: Strict no-logs policy
  • Money-back guarantee: 30 days

Don’t Miss 

ExpressVPN’s latest deal September 2020: Get 3 months completely free on your annual subscription with this current offer! It’s not for certain when this deal will end so it’s best to Latest Working Deals on ExpressVPN to see if it’s still available.
ExpressVPN Get 3 Month Free with 12 Months plan banner

ExpressVPN is our first choice to Watch Any Sports Events as they are top spot in many tests, including best VPN for iOS devices, torrenting, and routers, because it’s a solid, reliable option.

ExpressVPN have more then 4900+ high-speed servers from 160 countries. It’s also one of the fastest VPNs we’ve tested and many of the top site also recommending same. This is excellent news for streamers and torrenters around the world to Get ExpressVPN and Stream Sports live online.

ExpressVPN can help you access your favorite content, even on platforms that don’t support VPNs. Thanks to the MediaStreamer feature and the VPN’s ability to blast through blocks, our researchers were able to watch Netflix, Hulu, and BBC iPlayer from six different countries on smart TVs, Amazon Fire TV sticks, Apple TV, gaming consoles, and other devices.

Customer service is also good, with helpful 24/7 live chat support and detailed setup guides for the many supported platforms. Every time I tested the live chat feature, I was chatting with a helpful representative in under two minutes. So if you facing any issue to Watch Any Sports live after Buying the ExpressVPN plan kindly contact them

UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers Schedule and Fixtures In IST [Indian Standard Time as per UTC+5-30]

Group A Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 22 Bulgaria vs Montenegro 7:45pm
Mar 22 England vs Czech Republic 7:45pm
Mar 25 Kosovo vs Bulgaria 7:45pm
Mar 25 Montenegro vs England 7:45pm
Jun 7 Czech Republic vs Bulgaria 7:45pm
Jun 7 Montenegro vs Kosovo 7:45pm
Jun 10 Bulgaria vs Kosovo 7:45pm
Jun 10 Czech Republic vs Montenegro 7:45pm
Sep 7 Kosovo vs Czech Republic 2pm
Sep 7 England vs Bulgaria 5pm
Oct 11 Czech Republic vs England 7:45pm
Oct 11 Montenegro vs Bulgaria 7:45pm
Oct 14 Bulgaria vs England 7:45pm
Oct 14 Kosovo vs Montenegro 7:45pm
Nov 14 Czech Republic vs Kosovo 7:45pm
Nov 14 England vs Montenegro 7:45pm
Nov 17 Bulgaria vs Czech Republic 7:45pm
Nov 17 Kosovo vs England 7:45pm

Group B Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 22 Luxembourg vs Lithuania 7:45pm
Mar 22 Portugal vs Ukraine 7:45pm
Mar 25 Luxembourg vs Ukraine 7:45pm
Mar 25 Portugal vs Serbia 7:45pm
Jun 7 Lithuania vs Luxembourg 7:45pm
Jun 7 Ukraine vs Serbia 7:45pm
Jun 10 Serbia vs Lithuania 7:45pm
Jun 10 Ukraine vs Luxembourg 7:45pm
Sep 7 Lithuania vs Ukraine 5pm
Sep 7 Serbia vs Portugal 7:45pm
Sep 10 Lithuania vs Portugal 7:45pm
Sep 10 Luxembourg vs Serbia 7:45pm
Oct 11 Portugal vs Luxembourg 7:45pm
Oct 11 Ukraine vs Lithuania 7:45pm
Oct 14 Lithuania vs Serbia 7:45pm
Oct 14 Ukraine vs Portugal 7:45pm
Nov 14 Portugal vs Lithuania 7:45pm
Nov 14 Serbia vs Luxembourg 7:45pm
Nov 17 Luxembourg vs Portugal 2pm
Nov 17 Serbia vs Ukraine 2pm

Group C Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 21 Netherlands vs Belarus 7:45pm
Mar 21 Northern Ireland vs Estonia 7:45pm
Mar 24 Netherlands vs Germany 7:45pm
Mar 24 Northern Ireland vs Belarus 7:45pm
Jun 8 Estonia vs Northern Ireland 5pm
Jun 8 Belarus vs Germany 7:45pm
Jun 11 Belarus vs Northern Ireland 7:45pm
Jun 11 Germany vs Estonia 7:45pm
Sep 6 Estonia vs Belarus 7:45pm
Sep 6 Germany vs Netherlands 7:45pm
Sep 9 Estonia vs Netherlands 7:45pm
Sep 9 Northern Ireland vs Germany 7:45pm
Oct 10 Belarus vs Estonia 7:45pm
Oct 10 Netherlands vs Northern Ireland 7:45pm
Oct 13 Belarus vs Netherlands 5pm
Oct 13 Estonia vs Germany 7:45pm
Nov 16 Germany vs Belarus 7:45pm
Nov 16 Northern Ireland vs Netherlands 7:45pm
Nov 19 Germany vs Northern Ireland 7:45pm
Nov 19 Netherlands vs Estonia 7:45pm

Group D Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 23 Georgia vs Switzerland 2pm
Mar 23 Gibraltar vs Republic of Ireland 5pm
Mar 26 Republic of Ireland vs Georgia 7:45pm
Mar 26 Switzerland vs Denmark 7:45pm
Jun 7 Georgia vs Gibraltar 5pm
Jun 7 Denmark vs Republic of Ireland 7:45pm
Jun 10 Denmark vs Georgia 7:45pm
Jun 10 Republic of Ireland vs Gibraltar 7:45pm
Sep 5 Gibraltar vs Denmark 7:45pm
Sep 5 Republic of Ireland vs Switzerland 7:45pm
Sep 8 Georgia vs Denmark 5pm
Sep 8 Switzerland vs Gibraltar 5pm
Oct 12 Georgia vs Republic of Ireland 2pm
Oct 12 Denmark vs Switzerland 5pm
Oct 15 Gibraltar vs Georgia 7:45pm
Oct 15 Switzerland vs Republic of Ireland 7:45pm
Nov 15 Denmark vs Gibraltar 7:45pm
Nov 15 Switzerland vs Georgia 7:45pm
Nov 18 Gibraltar vs Switzerland 7:45pm
Nov 18 Republic of Ireland vs Denmark 7:45pm

Group E Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 21 Croatia vs Azerbaijan 7:45pm
Mar 21 Slovakia vs Hungary 7:45pm
Mar 24 Wales vs Slovakia 2pm
Mar 24 Hungary vs Croatia 5pm
Jun 8 Croatia vs Wales 2pm
Jun 8 Azerbaijan vs Hungary 5pm
Jun 11 Azerbaijan vs Slovakia 5pm
Jun 11 Hungary vs Wales 7:45pm
Sep 6 Slovakia vs Croatia 7:45pm
Sep 6 Wales vs Azerbaijan 7:45pm
Sep 9 Azerbaijan vs Croatia 5pm
Sep 9 Hungary vs Slovakia 7:45pm
Oct 10 Croatia vs Hungary 7:45pm
Oct 10 Slovakia vs Wales 7:45pm
Oct 13 Hungary vs Azerbaijan 5pm
Oct 13 Wales vs Croatia 7:45pm
Nov 16 Azerbaijan vs Wales 5pm
Nov 16 Croatia vs Slovakia 7:45pm
Nov 19 Slovakia vs Azerbaijan 7:45pm
Nov 19 Wales vs Hungary 7:45pm

Group F Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 23 Malta vs Faroe Island 5pm
Mar 23 Sweden vs Romania 5pm
Mar 23 Spain vs Norway 7:45pm
Mar 26 Malta vs Spain 7:45pm
Mar 26 Sweden vs Norway 7:45pm
Mar 26 Romania vs Faroe Islands 7:45pm
Jun 7 Faroe Islands vs Spain 7:45pm
Jun 7 Norway vs Romania 7:45pm
Jun 7 Sweden vs Malta 7:45pm
Jun 10 Faroe Islands vs Norway 7:45pm
Jun 10 Malta vs Romania 7:45pm
Jun 10 Spain vs Sweden 7:45pm
Sep 5 Faroe Islands vs Sweden 7:45pm
Sep 5 Norway vs Malta 7:45pm
Sep 5 Romania vs Spain 7:45pm
Sep 8 Spain vs Faroe Islands 2pm
Sep 8 Romania vs Malta 5pm
Sep 8 Sweden vs Norway 7:45pm
Oct 12 Faroe Islands vs Romania 5pm
Oct 12 Malta vs Sweden 7:45pm
Oct 12 Norway vs Spain 7:45pm
Oct 15 Faroe Islands vs Malta 7:45pm
Oct 15 Romania vs Norway 7:45pm
Oct 15 Sweden vs Spain 7:45pm
Nov 15 Norway vs Faroe Islands 7:45pm
Nov 15 Romania vs Sweden 7:45pm
Nov 15 Spain vs Malta 7:45pm
Nov 18 Malta vs Norway 7:45pm
Nov 18 Spain vs Romania 7:45pm
Nov 18 Sweden vs Faroe Islands 7:45pm

Group G Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 21 Austria vs Poland 7:45pm
Mar 21 Macedonia vs Latvia 7:45pm
Mar 21 Israel vs Slovenia 7:45pm
Mar 24 Israel vs Austria 5pm
Mar 24 Poland vs Latvia 7:45pm
Mar 24 Slovenia vs Macedonia 7:45pm
Jun 7 Austria vs Slovenia 7:45pm
Jun 7 Macedonia vs Poland 7:45pm
Jun 7 Latvia vs Israel 7:45pm
Jun 10 Macedonia vs Austria 7:45pm
Jun 10 Latvia vs Slovenia 7:45pm
Jun 10 Poland vs Israel 7:45pm
Sep 5 Israel vs Macedonia 7:45pm
Sep 6 Austria vs Latvia 7:45pm
Sep 6 Slovenia vs Poland 7:45pm
Sep 9 Latvia vs Macedonia 7:45pm
Sep 9 Poland vs Austria 7:45pm
Sep 9 Slovenia vs Israel 7:45pm
Oct 10 Austria vs Israel 7:45pm
Oct 10 Macedonia vs Slovenia 7:45pm
Oct 10 Latvia vs Poland 7:45pm
Oct 13 Poland vs Macedonia 7:45pm
Oct 13 Slovenia vs Austria 7:45pm
Oct 15 Israel vs Latvia 7:45pm
Nov 16 Slovenia vs Latvia 5pm
Nov 16 Austria vs Macedonia 7:45pm
Nov 16 Israel vs Poland 7:45pm
Nov 19 Macedonia vs Israel 7:45pm
Nov 19 Latvia vs Austria 7:45pm
Nov 19 Poland vs Slovenia 7:45pm

Group H Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 22 Albania vs Turkey 7:45pm
Mar 22 Andorra vs Iceland 7:45pm
Mar 22 Moldova vs France 7:45pm
Mar 25 Turkey vs Moldova 5pm
Mar 25 Andorria vs Albania 7:45pm
Mar 25 France vs Iceland 7:45pm
Jun 8 Iceland vs Albania 2pm
Jun 8 Moldova vs Andorra 5pm
Jun 8 Turkey vs France 7:45pm
Jun 11 Albania vs Moldova 7:45pm
Jun 11 Andorra vs France 7:45pm
Jun 11 Iceland vs Turkey 7:45pm
Sep 7 Iceland vs Moldova 5pm
Sep 7 France vs Albania 7:45pm
Sep 7 Turkey vs Andorra 7:45pm
Sep 10 Albania vs Iceland 7:45pm
Sep 10 France vs Andorra 7:45pm
Sep 10 Moldova vs Turkey 7:45pm
Oct 11 Andorra vs Moldova 7:45pm
Oct 11 Iceland vs France 7:45pm
Oct 11 Turkey vs Albania 7:45pm
Oct 14 France vs Turkey 7:45pm
Oct 14 Iceland vs Andorra 7:45pm
Oct 14 Moldova vs Albania 7:45pm
Nov 14 Turkey vs Iceland 5pm
Nov 14 Albania vs Andorra 7:45pm
Nov 14 France vs Moldova 7:45pm
Nov 17 Albania vs France 7:45pm
Nov 17 Andorra vs Turkey 7:45pm
Nov 17 Moldova vs Iceland 7:45pm

Group I Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 21 Kazakhstan vs Scotland 3pm
Mar 21 Belgium vs Russia 7:45pm
Mar 21 Cyprus vs San Marino 7:45pm
Mar 24 Kazakhstan vs Russia 2pm
Mar 24 San Marino vs Scotland 5pm
Mar 24 Cyprus vs Belgium 7:45pm
Jun 8 Russia vs San Marino 5pm
Jun 8 Belgium vs Kazakhstan 7:45pm
Jun 8 Scotland vs Cyprus 7:45pm
Jun 11 Kazakhstan vs San Marino 3pm
Jun 11 Belgium vs Scotland 7:45pm
Jun 11 Russia vs Cyprus 7:45pm
Sep 6 Cyprus vs Kazakhstan 7:45pm
Sep 6 San Marino vs Belgium 7:45pm
Sep 6 Scotland vs Russia 7:45pm
Sep 9 Russia vs Kazakhstan 7:45pm
Sep 9 San Marino vs Cyprus 7:45pm
Sep 9 Scotland vs Belgium 7:45pm
Oct 10 Kazakhstan vs Cyprus 3pm
Oct 10 Belgium vs San Marino 7:45pm
Oct 10 Russia vs Scotland 7:45pm
Oct 13 Kazakhstan vs Belgium 2pm
Oct 13 Cyprus vs Russia 5pm
Oct 13 Scotland vs San Marino 5pm
Nov 16 Cyprus vs Scotland 2pm
Nov 16 Russia vs Belgium 5pm
Nov 16 San Marino vs Kazakhstan 5pm
Nov 19 Belgium vs Cyprus 7:45pm
Nov 19 San Marino vs Russia 7:45pm
Nov 19 Scotland vs Kazakhstan 7:45pm

Group J Schedule

DATE MATCH TIME (UK)
Mar 23 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Armenia 7:45pm
Mar 23 Italy vs Finland 7:45pm
Mar 23 Liechtenstein vs Greece 7:45pm
Mar 26 Armenia vs Finland 5pm
Mar 26 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Greece 7:45pm
Mar 26 Italy vs Liechtenstein 7:45pm
Jun 8 Armenia vs Liechtenstein 5pm
Jun 8 Finland vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 5pm
Jun 8 Greece vs italy 7:45pm
Jun 11 Greece vs Armenia 7:45pm
Jun 11 Italy vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 7:45pm
Jun 11 Liechtenstein vs Finland 7:45pm
Sep 5 Armenia vs Italy 5pm
Sep 5 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Liechtenstein 7:45pm
Sep 5 Finland vs Greece 7:45pm
Sep 8 Armenia vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 5pm
Sep 8 Finland vs Italy 7:45pm
Sep 8 Greece vs Liechtenstein 7:45pm
Oct 12 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Finland 5pm
Oct 12 Italy vs Greece 7:45pm
Oct 12 Liechtenstein vs Armenia 7:45pm
Oct 15 Finland vs Armenia 7:45pm
Oct 15 Greece vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 7:45pm
Oct 15 Liechtenstein vs Italy 7:45pm
Nov 15 Armenia vs Greece 5pm
Nov 15 Finland vs Liechtenstein 5pm
Nov 15 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Italy 7:45pm
Nov 18 Greece vs Finland 7:45pm
Nov 18 Italy vs Armenia 7:45pm
Nov 18 Liechtenstein vs Bosnia-Herzegovina 7:45pm

Euro 2020 Qualifiers Telecast in India – Live Broadcasting TV channels

All the Football Fans of India are searching for the UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers Telecast/Broadcast Channels in India. Sony Six Which is the India’s Premier Sports channel will won the broadcasting right for the upcoming 2020 UEFA Euro Football Competition which is played on France. Recently Sony Six also broadcast Fifa World cup 2014, Indian Premier League, MCL T20 tournament and also Euro 2016 Qualifier Matches.

Referees for the 2016 UEFA Euro Football Championship

Sony Six TV channel Which is owned by the MSM (Multi Screen Media) will be broadcast the Euro Qualifiers 2020 in India and their Sub continent countries like Bhutan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Pakistan,

N P Singh, The COO of MSM said , “We are delighted to bring one of football’s elite tournaments to Indian viewers exclusively on Sony Six. As a broadcaster, we are always in pursuit of the best of international spot, and through our latest acquisition, we will take the fans closer to the high impact action that the UEFA Euro 2016 promises to deliver.”

UEFA Euro 2020 Qualifiers live Telecast in India on Sony Six

Sony Six SD / HD TV channels you can enjoy on the Dish TV on the Channel No. 664 (SD) Channel 82 (HD) While Tata Sky users will get this Channel on Channel 419 (SD), Channel 420 (HD), Videocon D2H Users enjoy on Channel 423 (SD), Channel 424 (HD). If you are users of Reliance Digital TV then you can enjoy its on Channel 511 (SD), on Airtel Digital TV users watch this Euro Qualifying Live stream on Channel 236 (SD) and Channel 237 (HD) TV channels in India. On Sun Direct this Channel Available on Channel 508 (SD), Channel 970 (HD). Cable users of Fastway Cable Users on Channel 301 (SD), Channel 606 (HD), In Digital Cable Channel 425 while Asianet Digital TV on Channel 300 (SD) and Channel 808 (HD). So Watch Sony Six Live streaming and enjoy the UEFA Euro cup 2020 Qualifiers  Online and also on Television in India.

Watch Every Game Live with ExpressVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 49%+3 Month Free

Work with All Device – Laptop, Android, Iphone, Tablet, Smart TV 

 

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here