List of Olympics Medalists in Basketball – Gold, Silver, Bronze Winner

Basketball is one of the sports which is played in the summer Olympic games. Men’s Basketball tournament was held first time in 1904 Olympics as demonstration and then after its held on every summer Olympics since 1936. Upcoming Rio Olympics 2016 tournament are starting from the 6th August.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all device, 24/7 Hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days money back Guarantee.

Quick Guide: Watch Any Game Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN – Recommend to  Go with ExpressVPN (49% off + 3 Month Free)
  2. Download a VPN to your device.  (Works on Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, iPhone, Android or Any Smart TV)
  3. Connect to Server of Broadcasting Channel from Location List 
  4. Watch Live Stream 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch any Tournament or Game online kindly contact ExpressVPN support person via live Chat or Email.

Check out below the list of Olympic medalists in Basketball who won the Gold, Silver and Bronze medal in Mens and Women tournament.

Men’s Basketball event Olympics Game medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1936 Berlin
details
 United States (USA)
Sam Balter
Ralph Bishop
Joe Fortenberry
Tex Gibbons
Francis Johnson
Carl Knowles
Frank Lubin
Art Mollner
Donald Piper
Jack Ragland
Willard Schmidt
Carl Shy
Duane Swanson
Bill Wheatley
 Canada (CAN)
Gordon Aitchison
Ian Allison
Art Chapman
Chuck Chapman
Edward Dawson
Irving Meretsky
Doug Peden
James Stewart
Malcolm Wiseman
 Mexico (MEX)
Carlos Borja
Víctor Borja
Rodolfo Choperena
Luis de la Vega
Raúl Fernández
Andrés Gómez
Silvio Hernández
Francisco Martínez
Jesús Olmos
José Pamplona
Greer Skousen
1948 London
details
 United States (USA)
Cliff Barker
Don Barksdale
Ralph Beard
Lew Beck
Vince Boryla
Gordon Carpenter
Alex Groza
Wah Wah Jones
Bob Kurland
Ray Lumpp
R. C. Pitts
Jesse Renick
Jackie Robinson
Kenny Rollins
 France (FRA)
André Barrais
Michel Bonnevie
André Buffière
René Chocat
René Dérency
Maurice Desaymonnet
André Even
Maurice Girardot
Fernand Guillou
Raymond Offner
Jacques Perrier
Yvan Quénin
Lucien Rebuffic
Pierre Thiolon
 Brazil (BRA)
Algodão
Bráz
Ruy de Freitas
Marcus Vinícius Dias
Affonso Évora
Alexandre Gemignani
Alfredo da Motta
Alberto Marson
Nilton Pacheco
Massinet Sorcinelli
1952 Helsinki
details
 United States (USA)
Ron Bontemps
Marc Freiberger
Wayne Glasgow
Charlie Hoag
Bill Hougland
John Keller
Dean Kelley
Bob Kenney
Bob Kurland
Bill Lienhard
Clyde Lovellette
Frank McCabe
Dan Pippin
Howie Williams
 Soviet Union (URS)
Stepas Butautas
Nodar Dzhordzhikiya
Anatoly Konev
Otar Korkiya
Heino Kruus
Ilmar Kullam
Justinas Lagunavičius
Joann Lõssov
Aleksandr Moiseyev
Yuri Ozerov
Kazys Petkevičius
Stasys Stonkus
Maigonis Valdmanis
Vikto Vlasov
 Uruguay (URU)
Martín Acosta y Lara
Enrique Baliño
Victorio Cieslinskas
Héctor Costa
Nelson Demarco
Héctor García Otero
Tabaré Larre Borges
Adesio Lombardo
Roberto Lovera
Sergio Matto
Wilfredo Peláez
Carlos Roselló
1956 Melbourne
details
United States (USA)
K. C. Jones
Burdette Haldorson
Carl Cain
Gilbert Ford
Richard Boushka
James Walsh
Charles Darling
William Evans
Bill Hougland
Robert Jeangerard
Bill Russell
Ronald Tomsic
Soviet Union (URS)
Arkadi Bochkaryov
Maigonis Valdmanis
Viktor Zubkov
Jānis Krūmiņš
Algirdas Lauritėnas
Valdis Muižnieks
Yuri Ozerov
Kazys Petkevičius
Mikhail Semyonov
Stasys Stonkus
Mikhail Studenezki
Vladimir Torban
Uruguay (URU)
Carlos Blixen
Ramiro Cortés
Héctor Costa
Nelson Chelle
Nelson Demarco
Héctor García
Carlos González
Sergio Matto
Oscar Moglia
Raúl Mera
Ariel Olascoaga
Milton Scaron
1960 Rome
details
United States (USA)
Jay Arnette
Walt Bellamy
Bob Boozer
Terry Dischinger
Burdette Haldorson
Darrall Imhoff
Allen Kelley
Lester Lane
Jerry Lucas
Oscar Robertson
Adrian Smith
Jerry West
Soviet Union (URS)
Yuri Korneev
Jānis Krūmiņš
Guram Minashvili
Valdis Muižnieks
Cesars Ozers
Aleksandr Petrov
Mikhail Semyonov
Vladimir Ugrekelidze
Maigonis Valdmanis
Albert Valtin
Gennadi Volnov
Viktor Zubkov
Brazil (BRA)
Edson Bispo dos Santos
Moyses Blas
Waldemar Blatskauskas
Algodão
Carmo de Souza
Carlos Domingos Massoni
Waldyr Geraldo Boccardo
Wlamir Marques
Amaury Antônio Pasos
Fernando Pereira de Freitas
Antonio Salvador Sucar
Eduardo Schall Jatyr
1964 Tokyo
details
United States (USA)
Jim Barnes
Bill Bradley
Larry Brown
Joe Caldwell
Mel Counts
Dick Davies
Walt Hazzard
Lucious Jackson
John McCaffrey
Jeff Mullins
Jerome Shipp
George Wilson
Soviet Union (URS)
Armenak Alachachian
Nikolai Bagley
Vyacheslav Khrynin
Juris Kalnins
Yuri Korneev
Jānis Krūmiņš
Jaak Lipso
Levan Moseshvili
Valdis Muižnieks
Aleksandr Petrov
Aleksandr Travin
Gennadi Volnov
Brazil (BRA)
Edson Bispo dos Santos
Friedrich Wilhelm Braun
Carmo de Souza
Carlos Domingos Massoni
Wlamir Marques
Victor Mirshawka
Amaury Antônio Pasos
Ubiratan Pereira Maciel
Antonio Salvador Sucar
Jatyr Eduardo Schall
José Edvar Simones
Sergio de Toledo Machado
1968 Mexico City
details
United States (USA)
Michael Barrett
John Clawson
Donald Dee
Calvin Fowler
Spencer Haywood
Bill Hosket
Jim King
Glynn Saulters
Charles Scott
Michael Silliman
Kenneth Spain
Joseph White
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Dragutin Čermak
Krešimir Ćosić
Vladimir Cvetković
Ivo Daneu
Radivoj Korać
Trajko Rajković
Zoran Maroević
Dragoslav Ražnatović
Petar Skansi
Damir Šolman
Nikola Plećaš
Aljoša Zorga
Soviet Union (URS)
Anatoli Polivoda
Anatoli Krikun
Vadim Kapranov
Vladimir Andreev
Sergei Kovalenko
Modestas Paulauskas
Jaak Lipso
Gennadi Volnov
Priit Tomson
Zurab Sakandelidze
Yury Selichov
Sergei Belov
1972 Munich
details
 Soviet Union (URS)
Anatoli Polivoda
Modestas Paulauskas
Zurab Sakandelidze
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov
Aleksandr Boloshev
Ivan Edeshko
Sergei Belov
Mikheil Korkiya
Ivan Dvorny
Gennadi Volnov
Alexander Belov
Sergei Kovalenko
 United States (USA)
Kenneth Davis
Doug Collins
Tom Henderson
Mike Bantom
Robert Jones
Dwight Jones
James Forbes
Jim Brewer
Tom Burleson
Tom McMillen
Kevin Joyce
Ed Ratleff
[a]
Cuba (CUB)
Juan Domecq
Ruperto Herrera
Juan Roca
Pedro Chappé
José Miguel Alvarez Pozo
Rafael Canizares
Conrado Perez
Miguel Calderon
Tomas Herrera
Oscar Varona
Alejandro Urgelles
Franklin Standard
1976 Montreal
details
 United States (USA)
Phil Ford
Steve Sheppard
Adrian Dantley
Walter Davis
Quinn Buckner
Ernie Grunfeld
Kenneth Carr
Scott May
Tate Armstrong
Tom LaGarde
Phil Hubbard
Mitch Kupchak
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Blagoje Georgievski
Dragan Kićanović
Vinko Jelovac
Rajko Žižić
Željko Jerkov
Andro Knego
Zoran Slavnić
Krešimir Ćosić
Damir Šolman
Žarko Varajić
Dražen Dalipagić
Mirza Delibašić
 Soviet Union (URS)
Vladimir Arzamaskov
Aleksandr Salnikov
Valeri Miloserdov
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov
Andrei Makeyev
Ivan Edeshko
Sergei Belov
Vladimir Tkachenko
Anatoli Myshkin
Mikheil Korkiya
Alexander Belov
Vladimir Zhigily
1980 Moscow
details
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Andro Knego
Dragan Kićanović
Rajko Žižić
Mihovil Nakić
Željko Jerkov
Branko Skroče
Zoran Slavnić
Krešimir Ćosić
Ratko Radovanović
Duje Krstulović
Dražen Dalipagić
Mirza Delibašić
 Italy (ITA)
Romeo Sacchetti
Roberto Brunamonti
Michael Silvester
Enrico Gilardi
Fabrizio Della Fiori
Marco Solfrini
Marco Bonamico
Dino Meneghin
Renato Villalta
Renzo Vecchiato
Pierluigi Marzorati
Pietro Generali
 Soviet Union (URS)
Stanislav Eremin
Valeri Miloserdov
Sergei Tarakanov
Aleksandr Salnikov
Andrei Lopatov
Nikolai Derugin
Sergei Belov
Vladimir Tkachenko
Anatoli Myshkin
Sergėjus Jovaiša
Alexander Belostenny
Vladimir Zhigily
1984 Los Angeles
details
United States (USA)
Steve Alford
Leon Wood
Patrick Ewing
Vern Fleming
Alvin Robertson
Michael Jordan
Joe Kleine
Jon Koncak
Wayman Tisdale
Chris Mullin
Sam Perkins
Jeffrey Turner
Spain (ESP)
José Manuel Beirán
José Luis Llorente
Fernando Arcega
Josep Maria Margall
Andrés Jiménez
Fernando Romay
Fernando Martín Espina
Juan Antonio Corbalán
Ignacio Solozábal
Juan Domingo de la Cruz
Juan Manuel López Iturriaga
Juan Antonio San Epifanio
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Dražen Petrović
Aleksandar Petrović
Nebojša Zorkić
Rajko Žižić
Ivan Sunara
Emir Mutapčić
Sabit Hadžić
Andro Knego
Ratko Radovanović
Mihovil Nakić
Dražen Dalipagić
Branko Vukićević
1988 Seoul
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Alexander Volkov
Tiit Sokk
Sergei Tarakanov
Šarūnas Marčiulionis
Igors Miglinieks
Valeri Tikhonenko
Rimas Kurtinaitis
Arvydas Sabonis
Viktor Pankrashkin
Valdemaras Chomičius
Alexander Belostenny
Valery Goborov
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Dražen Petrović
Zdravko Radulović
Zoran Čutura
Toni Kukoč
Žarko Paspalj
Željko Obradović
Jure Zdovc
Stojko Vranković
Vlade Divac
Franjo Arapović
Dino Rađa
Danko Cvjetičanin
United States (USA)
Mitch Richmond
Charles E. Smith
Charles D. Smith
Bimbo Coles
Jeff Grayer
Willie Anderson
Stacey Augmon
Dan Majerle
Danny Manning
J. R. Reid
David Robinson
Hersey Hawkins
1992 Barcelona
details
United States (USA)
Charles Barkley
Larry Bird
Clyde Drexler
Patrick Ewing
Magic Johnson
Michael Jordan
Christian Laettner
Karl Malone
Chris Mullin
Scottie Pippen
David Robinson
John Stockton
Croatia (CRO)
Vladan Alanović
Franjo Arapović
Danko Cvjetičanin
Alan Gregov
Arijan Komazec
Toni Kukoč
Aramis Naglić
Velimir Perasović
Dražen Petrović
Dino Rađa
Žan Tabak
Stojko Vranković
Lithuania (LTU)
Romanas Brazdauskis
Valdemaras Chomičius
Darius Dimavičius
Gintaras Einikis
Sergėjus Jovaiša
Artūras Karnišovas
Gintaras Krapikas
Rimas Kurtinaitis
Šarūnas Marčiulionis
Alvydas Pazdrazdis
Arvydas Sabonis
Arūnas Visockas
1996 Atlanta
details
United States (USA)
Charles Barkley
Grant Hill
Anfernee Hardaway
David Robinson
Scottie Pippen
Mitch Richmond
Reggie Miller
Karl Malone
John Stockton
Shaquille O’Neal
Gary Payton
Hakeem Olajuwon
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Miroslav Berić
Dejan Bodiroga
Predrag Danilović
Vlade Divac
Aleksandar Đorđević
Nikola Lončar
Saša Obradović
Žarko Paspalj
Željko Rebrača
Zoran Savić
Dejan Tomašević
Milenko Topić
Lithuania (LTU)
Gintaras Einikis
Andrius Jurkūnas
Artūras Karnišovas
Rimas Kurtinaitis
Darius Lukminas
Šarūnas Marčiulionis
Tomas Pačėsas
Arvydas Sabonis
Saulius Štombergas
Rytis Vaišvila
Eurelijus Žukauskas
Mindaugas Žukauskas
2000 Sydney
details
United States (USA)
Shareef Abdur-Rahim
Ray Allen
Vin Baker
Vince Carter
Kevin Garnett
Tim Hardaway
Allan Houston
Jason Kidd
Antonio McDyess
Alonzo Mourning
Gary Payton
Steve Smith
France (FRA)
Jim Bilba
Yann Bonato
Makan Dioumassi
Laurent Foirest
Thierry Gadou
Cyril Julian
Crawford Palmer
Antoine Rigaudeau
Stéphane Risacher
Laurent Sciarra
Moustapha Sonko
Frédéric Weis
Lithuania (LTU)
Dainius Adomaitis
Gintaras Einikis
Andrius Giedraitis
Šarūnas Jasikevičius
Kęstutis Marčiulionis
Darius Maskoliūnas
Tomas Masiulis
Ramūnas Šiškauskas
Darius Songaila
Saulius Štombergas
Mindaugas Timinskas
Eurelijus Žukauskas
2004 Athens
details
Argentina (ARG)
Carlos Delfino
Gabriel Fernández
Emanuel Ginóbili
Leonardo Gutiérrez
Wálter Herrmann
Alejandro Montecchia
Andrés Nocioni
Fabricio Oberto
Pepe Sánchez
Luis Scola
Hugo Sconochini
Rubén Wolkowyski
Italy (ITA)
Gianluca Basile
Massimo Bulleri
Roberto Chiacig
Giacomo Galanda
Luca Garri
Denis Marconato
Michele Mian
Gianmarco Pozzecco
Nikola Radulović
Alex Righetti
Rodolfo Rombaldoni
Matteo Soragna
United States (USA)
Carmelo Anthony
Carlos Boozer
Tim Duncan
Allen Iverson
LeBron James
Richard Jefferson
Stephon Marbury
Shawn Marion
Lamar Odom
Emeka Okafor
Amar’e Stoudemire
Dwyane Wade
2008 Beijing
details
United States (USA)
Carlos Boozer
Jason Kidd
LeBron James
Deron Williams
Michael Redd
Dwyane Wade
Kobe Bryant
Dwight Howard
Chris Bosh
Chris Paul
Tayshaun Prince
Carmelo Anthony
Spain (ESP)
Pau Gasol
Rudy Fernández
Ricky Rubio
Juan Carlos Navarro
José Calderón
Felipe Reyes
Carlos Jiménez
Raül López
Berni Rodríguez
Marc Gasol
Álex Mumbrú
Jorge Garbajosa
Argentina (ARG)
Carlos Delfino
Manu Ginóbili
Román González
Leonardo Gutiérrez
Juan Pedro Gutiérrez
Federico Kammerichs
Andrés Nocioni
Fabricio Oberto
Antonio Porta
Pablo Prigioni
Paolo Quinteros
Luis Scola
2012 London
details
United States (USA)
Tyson Chandler
Kevin Durant
LeBron James
Russell Westbrook
Deron Williams
Andre Iguodala
Kobe Bryant
Kevin Love
James Harden
Chris Paul
Anthony Davis
Carmelo Anthony
Spain (ESP)
Pau Gasol
Rudy Fernández
Sergio Rodríguez
Juan Carlos Navarro
José Calderón
Felipe Reyes
Víctor Claver
Fernando San Emeterio
Sergio Llull
Marc Gasol
Serge Ibaka
Víctor Sada
Russia (RUS)
Alexey Shved
Timofey Mozgov
Sergey Karasev
Vitaly Fridzon
Alexander Kaun
Evgeny Voronov
Viktor Khryapa
Semyon Antonov
Sergei Monia
Dmitri Khvostov
Anton Ponkrashov
Andrei Kirilenko
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

Women’s Basketball event Olympics Game medalists

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1976 Montreal
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Olga Barysheva
Tamāra Dauniene
Natalya Klimova
Tatyana Ovechkina
Angelė Rupšienė
Nadezhda Shuvayeva
Nadezhda Zakharova
Uljana Semjonova
Raisa Kurvyakova
Nelli Feryabnikova
Olga Sukharnova
Tetiana Zakharova
United States (USA)
Cindy Brogdon
Susan Rojcewicz
Ann Meyers
Lusia Harris
Nancy Dunkle
Charlotte Lewis
Nancy Lieberman
Gail Marquis
Patricia Roberts
Mary Anne O’Connor
Patricia Head
Juliene Simpson
Bulgaria (BUL)
Krasimira Bogdanova
Diana Dilova
Krasimira Gyurova
Penka Metodieva
Snezhana Mikhaylova
Girgina Skerlatova
Mariya Stoyanova
Margarita Shtarkelova
Petkana Makaveeva
Nadka Golcheva
Penka Stoyanova
Todorka Yordanova
1980 Moscow
details
Soviet Union (URS)
Olga Barysheva
Tatyana Ivinskaya
Nelli Feryabnikova
Vida Beselienė
Tatyana Ovechkina
Angelė Rupšienė
Lyubov Sharmay
Uljana Semjonova
Tetiana Nadyrova
Olga Sukharnova
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova
Lyudmila Rogozhina
Bulgaria (BUL)
Krasimira Bogdanova
Vanya Dermendzhieva
Silviya Germanova
Petkana Makaveeva
Nadka Golcheva
Penka Stoyanova
Evladiya Slavcheva
Kostadinka Radkova
Snezhana Mikhaylova
Angelina Mikhaylova
Penka Metodieva
Diana Dilova
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Vera Ðurašković
Mersada Bećirspahić
Jelica Komnenović
Mira Bjedov
Vukica Mitić
Sanja Ožegović
Sofija Pekić
Marija Tonković
Zorica Ðurković
Vesna Despotović
Biljana Majstorović
Jasmina Perazić
1984 Los Angeles
details
United States (USA)
Teresa Edwards
Lea Henry
Lynette Woodard
Anne Donovan
Cathy Boswell
Cheryl Miller
Janice Lawrence
Cindy Noble
Kim Mulkey
Denise Curry
Pamela McGee
Carol Menken-Schaudt
South Korea (KOR)
Choi Ae-Yeong
Kim Eun-sook
Lee Hyeong-Suk
Choi Gyeong-Hui
Lee Mi-ja
Moon Gyeong-Ja
Kim Hwa-Sun
Jeong Myeong-Hui
Kim Yeong-Hui
Seong Jeong-A
Park Chan-Suk
China (CHN)
Chen Yuefang
Li Xiaoqin
Ba Yan
Song Xiaobo
Qiu Chen
Wang Jun
Xiu Lijuan
Zheng Haixia
Cong Xuedi
Zhang Hui
Liu Qing
Zhang Yueqin
1988 Seoul
details
United States (USA)
Teresa Edwards
Kamie Ethridge
Cynthia Brown
Anne Donovan
Teresa Weatherspoon
Bridgette Gordon
Vicky Bullett
Andrea Lloyd
Katrina McClain
Jennifer Gillom
Cynthia Cooper
Suzanne McConnell
Yugoslavia (YUG)
Stojna Vangelovska
Mara Lakić
Žana Lelas
Eleonora Wild
Kornelija Kvesić
Danira Bilić
Slađana Golić
Polona Dornik
Razija Mujanović
Vesna Bajkuša
Anđelija Arbutina
Bojana Milošević
Soviet Union (URS)
Olga Buryakina
Yelena Khudashova
Vitalija Tuomaitė
Olga Yakovleva
Galina Savitskaya
Aleksandra Leonova
Olga Yevkova
Irina Sumnikova
Irina Minkh
Irina Gerlits
Olesya Barel
Natalya Zasulskaya
1992 Barcelona
details
Unified Team (EUN)
Elen Bunatyants
Irina Sumnikova
Marina Tkachenko
Irina Minkh
Irina Gerlits
Svetlana Zaboluyeva
Natalya Zasulskaya
Yelena Zhirko
Yelena Tornikidu
Yelena Shvaybovich
Yelena Khudashova
Yelena Baranova
China (CHN)
Cong Xuedi
He Jun
Li Dongmei
Li Xin
Liu Jun
Liu Qing
Peng Ping
Wang Fang
Zhan Shuping
Zheng Dongmei
Zheng Haixia
United States (USA)
Vicky Bullett
Daedra Charles
Cynthia Cooper
Clarissa Davis
Medina Dixon
Teresa Edwards
Tammy Jackson
Carolyn Jones
Katrina McClain
Suzanne McConnell
Vickie Orr
Teresa Weatherspoon
1996 Atlanta
details
United States (USA)
Jennifer Azzi
Ruthie Bolton
Teresa Edwards
Venus Lacy
Lisa Leslie
Rebecca Lobo
Katrina McClain
Nikki McCray
Carla McGhee
Dawn Staley
Katy Steding
Sheryl Swoopes
Brazil (BRA)
Roseli Gustavo
Marta Sobral
Silvia Andrea Santos Luz
Alessandra Oliveira
Cintia Santos
Claudia Maria Pastor
Hortência Marcari
Adriana Santos
Maria Angélica
Janeth Arcain
Maria Paula Silva
Leila Sobral
Australia (AUS)
Robyn Maher
Rachael Sporn
Michele Timms
Michelle Brogan
Trisha Fallon
Allison Cook
Carla Boyd
Sandy Brondello
Shelley Sandie
Fiona Robinson
Michelle Chandler
Jenny Whittle
2000 Sydney
details
United States (USA)
Teresa Edwards
Yolanda Griffith
Chamique Holdsclaw
Ruthie Bolton
Lisa Leslie
Nikki McCray
DeLisha Milton-Jones
Katie Smith
Dawn Staley
Sheryl Swoopes
Natalie Williams
Kara Wolters
Australia (AUS)
Carla Boyd
Sandy Brondello
Trisha Fallon
Michelle Griffiths
Kristi Harrower
Jo Hill
Lauren Jackson
Annie La Fleur
Shelley Sandie
Rachael Sporn
Michele Timms
Jennifer Whittle
Brazil (BRA)
Janeth Arcain
Ilisaine David
Lilian Gonçalves
Helen Luz
Silvia Andrea Santos Luz
Cláudia das Neves
Alessandra Oliveira
Adriana Moisés Pinto
Adriana Santos
Cintia Santos
Kelly Santos
Marta Sobral
2004 Athens
details
United States (USA)
Sue Bird
Swin Cash
Tamika Catchings
Yolanda Griffith
Shannon Johnson
Lisa Leslie
Ruth Riley
Katie Smith
Dawn Staley
Sheryl Swoopes
Diana Taurasi
Tina Thompson
Australia (AUS)
Suzy Batkovic
Sandy Brondello
Trisha Fallon
Kristi Harrower
Lauren Jackson
Natalie Porter
Alicia Poto
Belinda Snell
Rachael Sporn
Laura Summerton
Penny Taylor
Allison Tranquilli
Russia (RUS)
Anna Arkhipova
Olga Arteshina
Yelena Baranova
Diana Goustilina
Maria Kalmykova
Elena Karpova
Ilona Korstin
Irina Osipova
Oxana Rakhmatulina
Tatiana Shchegoleva
Maria Stepanova
Natalia Vodopyanova
2008 Beijing
details
United States (USA)
Seimone Augustus
Sue Bird
Tamika Catchings
Sylvia Fowles
Kara Lawson
Lisa Leslie
DeLisha Milton-Jones
Candace Parker
Cappie Pondexter
Katie Smith
Diana Taurasi
Tina Thompson
Australia (AUS)
Erin Phillips
Tully Bevilaqua
Jennifer Screen
Penny Taylor
Suzy Batkovic
Hollie Grima
Kristi Harrower
Laura Summerton
Belinda Snell
Emma Randall
Rohanee Cox
Lauren Jackson
Russia (RUS)
Marina Kuzina
Oxana Rakhmatulina
Natalia Vodopyanova
Becky Hammon
Marina Karpunina
Tatiana Shchegoleva
Ilona Korstin
Maria Stepanova
Yekaterina Lisina
Irina Sokolovskaya
Svetlana Abrosimova
Irina Osipova
2012 London
details
United States (USA)
Lindsay Whalen
Seimone Augustus
Sue Bird
Maya Moore
Angel McCoughtry
Asjha Jones
Tamika Catchings
Swin Cash
Diana Taurasi
Sylvia Fowles
Tina Charles
Candace Parker
France (FRA)
Isabelle Yacoubou
Endéné Miyem
Clémence Beikes
Sandrine Gruda
Edwige Lawson-Wade
Céline Dumerc
Florence Lepron
Émilie Gomis
Marion Laborde
Élodie Godin
Emmeline Ndongue
Jennifer Digbeu
Australia (AUS)
Suzy Batkovic
Abby Bishop
Liz Cambage
Kristi Harrower
Lauren Jackson
Rachel Jarry
Kathleen MacLeod
Jenna O’Hea
Samantha Richards
Jennifer Screen
Belinda Snell
Laura Summerton
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

Athlete Medal Winner

Rank Athlete Nation Olympics Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Teresa Edwards  United States (USA) 1984–2000 4 0 1 5
2 Lisa Leslie  United States (USA) 1996–2008 4 0 0 4
3 Gennadi Volnov  Soviet Union (URS) 1960–1972 1 2 1 4
4 Sergei Belov  Soviet Union (URS) 1968–1980 1 0 3 4
5 Kristi Harrower Australia (AUS) 2000–2012 0 3 1 4
5 Lauren Jackson  Australia (AUS) 2000–2012 0 3 1 4
7 Sheryl Swoopes  United States (USA) 1996–2004 3 0 0 3
7 Dawn Staley  United States (USA) 1996–2004 3 0 0 3
7 Katie Smith  United States (USA) 2000–2008 3 0 0 3
7 Sue Bird  United States (USA) 2004–2012 3 0 0 3
7 Tamika Catchings  United States (USA) 2004–2012 3 0 0 3
7 Diana Taurasi  United States (USA) 2004–2012 3 0 0 3
13 Katrina McClain  United States (USA) 1988–1996 2 0 1 3
13 David Robinson  United States (USA) 1988–1996 2 0 1 3
13 Carmelo Anthony  United States (USA) 2004–2012 2 0 1 3
13 LeBron James  United States (USA) 2004–2012 2 0 1 3
17 Krešimir Ćosić  Yugoslavia (YUG) 1968, 1976–1980 1 2 0 3
18 Dražen Dalipagić  Yugoslavia (YUG) 1976–1984 1 1 1 3
18 Rajko Žižić  Yugoslavia (YUG) 1976–1984 1 1 1 3
20 Šarūnas Marčiulionis  Soviet Union (URS)
Lithuania (LTU)
1988
1992–1996
1 0 2 3
20 Arvydas Sabonis  Soviet Union (URS)
Lithuania (LTU)
1988
1992–1996
1 0 2 3
22 Maigonis Valdmanis  Soviet Union (URS) 1952–1960 0 3 0 3
22 Jānis Krūmiņš  Soviet Union (URS) 1956–1964 0 3 0 3
22 Valdis Muižnieks  Soviet Union (URS) 1956–1964 0 3 0 3
25 Dražen Petrović  Yugoslavia (YUG)
Croatia (CRO)
1984–1988
1992
0 2 1 3
25 Suzy Batkovic  Australia (AUS) 2004–2012 0 2 1 3
25 Sandy Brondello Australia (AUS) 1996–2004 0 2 1 3
25 Trisha Fallon  Australia (AUS) 1996–2004 0 2 1 3
25 Rachael Sporn Australia (AUS) 1996–2004 0 2 1 3
25 Belinda Snell  Australia (AUS) 2004–2012 0 2 1 3
25 Laura Summerton  Australia (AUS) 2004–2012 0 2 1 3
32 Gintaras Einikis  Lithuania (LTU) 1992–2000 0 0 3 3

 

 

Watch Every Game Live with ExpressVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 49%+3 Month Free

Work with All Device – Laptop, Android, Iphone, Tablet, Smart TV 

 

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.