Olympics Opening Ceremony at Rio 2016 Live streaming, Stage perfomer List, Starting Time, Countries and Flag Bearers List

0
63
olympics opening ceremony at Rio 2016
olympics opening ceremony at Rio 2016

One of the Most Awaited Sports events of the Calender Year 2016 of XXXI Games of the Olympiad will be ready to kick off from the 5th August 2016 Friday. Before starting this Mega Events of the major sports category A Grand Opening Ceremony Programme of the 2016 Summer olympics a are schedule to be held at Maracanã Stadium, Rio de Janeiro by the way 2 days ago football tournament of olympics are already begin. Billions of the Mans around the world are ready to watch out this Major Sporting events Opening Ceremony live online. More then 11000 athletes are participate from the 207 nations in the Rio 2016 tournament from the 28 sports category including First time Kosovo and South Sudan are took part in this year’s 2016 Olympic game.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all device, 24/7 Hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days money back Guarantee.

Quick Guide: Watch Any Game Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN – Recommend to  Go with ExpressVPN (49% off + 3 Month Free)
  2. Download a VPN to your device.  (Works on Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, iPhone, Android or Any Smart TV)
  3. Connect to Server of Broadcasting Channel from Location List 
  4. Watch Live Stream 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch any Tournament or Game online kindly contact ExpressVPN support person via live Chat or Email.

The opening ceremony Events of the 2016 Rio Olympic Games which will take place on the evening of Friday 5 August in the Maracanã Stadium, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil and as per official time its starting at 20:00 BRT (23:00 UTC) but in the mind of the thousand of the people some of the question which are pip on every once mind which are on Which Date and time of this Brazil Olympics opening ceremony kick off as per my country time zone ? Which TV channel I have to Visit to Watch Opening Ceremony of Rio Olympics 2016 live for My Country ? So don’t worry here I will explain everything about this 31st Edition of Olympics game which is held at Rio de Janeiro Brazil.

Check out here the Complete information for the 2016 Rio olympics opening ceremony of starting time, Who’s perform in stage in this events, List of TV channels who broadcast the live coverage and telecast of this Rio 2016 opening ceremony and Official guest and chief guest for this events from around the world.

Michael Phelps named as USA’s Flag Bearer for Rio 2016 Opening Ceremony

Who’s perform in Rio Olympics Opening ceremony 2016 ?

On this Summer olympics opening ceremony three hours show we seen many things. As mandated by the Olympic Charter, the proceedings will combine the formal ceremonial opening of this international sporting event including welcoming speeches, hoisting of the flags and the parade of athletes, Fireworks, Dance and pop star singer performance with an artistic spectacle to showcase the host nation’s culture. There’s to be a lot of Samba going on, an explosion of colour, enormous head-dresses, exotic costumes on scantily clad men and women — think feathers, jewels, body paint and also a More than 6,000 volunteers will dance in the ceremony. Young Pop star Anitta, Caetano Veloso, Gilberto Gil to Perform at Opening Ceremony while Dame Judi Dench oldest actress who won Oscar award will be going to read a poem in the opening ceremony on stage which is written by famous Brazilian poet Carlos Drummond de Andrade. Paulinho da Viola – Hino Nacional Brasileiro sing a National Anthem of Brazil. Fireworks, Dances are also a part of this great opening ceremony.

Rio Olympics 2016  Opening Ceremony Kick off time to start as per different time zone

Opening Ceremony Date : 5 August 2016 Friday
Time to Start Rio Opening Ceremony Function : 8-00 PM Local time (BRT)
Time Venue : Maracanã Stadium, Rio de Janeiro

Also see

As per Indian Time Olympics Opening Ceremony starts from : 4-30 AM IST of 6th August 2016
XXXI Games of Olympiad opening ceremony Bangladesh time starts from : 5-00 AM BST of 6th August 2016
IF you are from USA then enjoy opening ceremony of Rio from : 7-00 PM of 5 August 2016
Nepal time this Rio opening ceremony begin from : 4-45 AM of 5th August 2016
As per AEST time of Australia Opening Ceremony events begin from  : 8-30 AM of 6 August 2016
In Spain this biggest opening ceremony events of Rio of Calender 2016 begin on : 1-00 AM of 6 August 2016
Olympic 2016 Games opening ceremony UK time : 0-00 AM of 6 August 2016
Summer Olympic Games opening ceremony Russia time : 2-00 AM of 6 August 2016
Brazil Olympics 2016 opening ceremony Canada time : 7-00 PM of 5 August 2016

Rio 2016 Olympics opening Ceremony Live streaming, Watch live online, TV channels list

  • NBC and Rio Olympics Official Website bring Opening ceremony Events of Rio 2016 Olympic games live in Around the world on their website.
  • Fans of India can watch Rio Olympic games by visiting starsports.com hotstar.com  website which is the official broadcasting website Who provide Summer Olympics 2016 Opening Ceremony Programme live in India from the 4-30 AM IST time on 6th August While Star sports various TV channels like Star sports 1, 2, 3, 4 and DD national (Doordarshan ), DD sports might bring the Rio opening ceremony live broadcast in India, Bangladesh, Srilanka, Pakistan Country.
  • BBC.co.uk Website bring Olympics 2016 Opening Ceremony Live coverage for UK Countries.
  • ESPN and Fox sports official website provide Games of Olympiad opening ceremony live streaming in Brazil, Latin America and Caribbean Countries
  • Italy Fans have to Visit Sky Italia sports to Enjoy Glitzy opening ceremony of Rio 2016 live coverage and live action.
  • CCTV sports bring the Whole Performance of Rio Olympic Opening Ceremony Events in China Country.

To Know More about Live coverage kindly visit List of Brazil 2016 olympics opening ceremony Live telecast channel info.

Rio Olympics 2016 TV Channels, Broadcast Rights

COUNTRY TV CHANNELS
United States NBC (NBC will pay IOC around USD 4.38 billion to broadcast Olympics till 2020)
UK BBC (BBC will continue to broadcast live Olympics atleast till 2020)
Australia Seven Network (exclusive rights with atleast 10-15 hours of live coverage every day)
Canada CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation won the rights for 2014 and 2016 olympics)
New Zealand SKY TV (Sky TV will broadcast live coverage of 2016 Olympics in New Zealand)
Pacific Island Sky TV  (Sky TV NZ will also won the rights to broadcast in pacific island countries)
Germany ZDF & ARD (National channels of Germany won the rights for 2014 and 2016 olympics)
France FT & Canal+
Asian Region Dentsu (IOC sold the rights to Dentsu who will resale to local broadcasters in 17 asian countries)
Indian Sub-Continent StarSports (StarSports won the rights for south asian countries like India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Maldives, Nepal, Sri Lanka)
China CCTV
Europe Countries SportFive (SportFive paid $300 million to acquire rights for Olympics 2014 and 2016 in some european countries, they will resell to local broadcasters)
Russia NTV Plus (aquired rights from SportFive five to broadcast live coverage of olympics 2016 in russian regions)
Caribbeans CBI (CBI Signed a deal to broadcast live Olympics 2016 in 20 countries in caribbeans) & ESPN production partner. (12 hours of live coverage every day)
Middle-East ASBU (won the rights for olympics 2014 and 2016 in the middleeast with 12-15 hours of live  coverage every day in gulf and other middle east countries)
Italy Sky Italia & RAI (Sky Italia bought to rights for Olympics 2016 in Italy but they will share the live coverage with free-to-air italian national channel RAI)
South Africa SABC (free-to-air south africa channel bought Olympics 2016 rights) & SuperSports
African Countries SuperSport (IOC announced they have sold broadcasting rights in around 40 countries in Africa to SuperSport)
Ireland RTE (Irish channel RTE will have live broadcasting + daily highlights rights for Olympics 2016 in Ireland)

List of Officials and Guests Who Attend in the Rio olympics ceremony

From more then 100 Heads of state or government are planning to attend this biggest ever opening ceremony of Rio but busy schedule and political issue may miss many of them. Check out below the list of Guest from the other countries who might be present at Rio to Watch out olympics opening ceremony.

  • Argentina Mauricio Macri (Argentine President)
  • Colombia Juan Manuel Santos (Colombian President)
  • Czech Republic Miloš Zeman (Czech President)
  • France Francois Hollande (French President)
  • Hungary János Áder (Hungarian President)
  • Netherlands Mark Rutte (Dutch Prime Minister)
  • Netherlands Edith Schippers (Dutch Minister)
  • Netherlands Willem-Alexander (Dutch King)
  • Italy Matteo Renzi (Italian Prime Minister)
  • Kosovo Hashim Thaçi (Kosovan President)
  • Paraguay Horacio Cartes (Paraguayan President)
  • Portugal Marcelo Rebelo de Sousa (Portuguese President)
  • Qatar Tamim Bin Hamad Al Thani (Qatari Emir)
  • Serbia Tomislav Nikolić (Serbian President)
  • United Nations Ban Ki-moon (UN Secretary-General)
  • United States John Kerry (U.S. Secretary of State)

List of Countries and Flagbearers in Olympics Parade of Nations

In The opening ceremony of Rio 2016 Parade of nations events also happen. Athletes and officials from each participating country (207 Nation) will parade in the Maracanã Stadium where the opening ceremony events are held preceded by their flag and placard bearer. Each flag bearer name has been chosen by the nation’s National Olympic Committee or by the athletes themselves. In keeping with Olympic traditions, Greece will enter first, while Brazil, the host nation, will enter last while all other countries are Enter in this Parade of Nation in the Albhabetical Order as per the languages of host countries of Brazilian Portuguese.

Check out below the list of the Parading countries with their Flag Bearer Athletes.

Flag Bearer List for the Rio 2016 Olympics Parade of nations in opening ceremony

Order Nation Brazilian Portuguese name Flag bearer Sport
1 Greece (GRE) Grécia Sofia Bekatorou Sailing
2 Afghanistan (AFG) Afeganistão Kamia Yousufi Athletics
3 South Africa (RSA) África do Sul Wayde van Niekerk Athletics
4 Albania (ALB) Albânia Luiza Gega[4] Athletics
5 Germany (GER) Alemanha Timo Boll[5] Table tennis
6 Andorra (AND) Andorra Laura Sallés[6] Judo
7 Angola (ANG) Angola Luísa Kiala[7] Handball
8 Antigua and Barbuda (ANT) Antígua e Barbuda
9 Saudi Arabia (KSA) Arábia Saudita
10 Algeria (ALG) Argélia Sonia Asselah[8] Judo
11 Argentina (ARG) Argentina Luis Scola[9] Basketball
12 Armenia (ARM) Armênia Vahan Mkhitaryan[10] Swimming
13 Aruba (ARU) Aruba
14 Australia (AUS) Austrália Anna Meares[11] Cycling
15 Austria (AUT) Áustria Liu Jia[12] Table tennis
16 Azerbaijan (AZE) Azerbaijão Teymur Mammadov[13] Boxing
17 Bahamas (BAH) Bahamas
18 Bangladesh (BAN) Bangladesh Siddikur Rahman[14] Golf
19 Barbados (BAR) Barbados Ramon Gittens[15] Athletics
20 Bahrain (BRN) Barein Farhan Saleh[16] Swimming
21 Belgium (BEL) Bélgica Olivia Borlée[17] Athletics
22 Belize (BIZ) Belize Brandon Jones[18] Athletics
23 Benin (BEN) Benim Yémi Apithy[19] Fencing
24 Bermuda (BER) Bermuda
25 Belarus (BLR) Bielorrússia Vasil Kiryienka[20] Cycling
26 Bolivia (BOL) Bolívia Ángela Castro[21] Athletics
27 Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Bósnia e Herzegovina Amel Tuka[22] Athletics
28 Botswana (BOT) Botsuana
29 Brunei Darussalam (BRU) Brunei Darussalam Mohamed Fakhri Ismail[23] Athletics
30 Bulgaria (BUL) Bulgária Ivet Lalova[24] Athletics
31 Burkina Faso (BUR) Burkina Faso Rachid Sidibé[25] Judo
32 Burundi (BDI) Burundi Francine Niyonsaba[25] Athletics
33 Bhutan (BHU) Butão
34 Cape Verde (CPV) Cabo Verde
35 Cameroon (CMR) Camarões Wilfried Ntsengue[26] Boxing
36 Cambodia (CAM) Camboja Sorn Seavmey[27] Taekwondo
37 Canada (CAN) Canadá Rosannagh MacLennan[28] Gymnastics
38 Qatar (QAT) Catar
39 Cayman Islands (CAY) Ilhas Cayman Ronald Forbes[29] Athletics
40 Kazakhstan (KAZ) Cazaquistão Ruslan Zhaparov[30] Taekwondo
41 Central African Republic (CAF) República Centro-Africana
42 Chad (CHA) Chade Bibiro Ali Taher[31] Athletics
43 Chile (CHI) Chile Érika Olivera[32] Athletics
44 People’s Republic of China (CHN) República Popular da China Lei Sheng[33] Fencing
45 Cyprus (CYP) Chipre Pavlos Kontides[34] Sailing
46 Colombia (COL) Colômbia Yuri Alvear[35] Judo
47 Comoros (COM) Comores
48 Congo (CGO) Congo Franck Elemba[25] Athletics
49 Democratic Republic of the Congo (COD) República Democrática do Congo Rosa Keleku[36] Taekwondo
50 Cook Islands (COK) Ilhas Cook Ella Nicholas[37] Canoeing
51 Republic of Korea (KOR) República da Coreia Gu Bon-gil[38] Fencing
52 Ivory Coast (CIV) Costa do Marfim Murielle Ahouré[39] Athletics
53 Costa Rica (CRC) Costa Rica Nery Brenes[40] Athletics
54 Croatia (CRO) Croácia Josip Pavić[41] Water polo
55 Cuba (CUB) Cuba Mijaín López[42] Wrestling
56 Denmark (DEN) Dinamarca Caroline Wozniacki[43] Tennis
57 Djibouti (DJI) Djibuti
58 Dominica (DMA) Dominica
59 Dominican Republic (DOM) República Dominicana Luguelín Santos[44] Athletics
60 Egypt (EGY) Egito Alaaeldin Abouelkassem[45] Fencing
61 El Salvador (ESA) El Salvador Lilian Castro[46] Shooting
62 United Arab Emirates (UAE) Emirados Árabes Unidos Nada Al-Bedwawi[47] Swimming
63 Ecuador (ECU) Equador Estefania García[48] Judo
64 Eritrea (ERI) Eritreia
65 Slovakia (SVK) Eslováquia Danka Barteková[49] Shooting
66 Slovenia (SLO) Eslovênia Vasilij Žbogar[50] Sailing
67 Spain (ESP) Espanha Rafael Nadal[51] Tennis
68 Federated States of Micronesia (FSM) Estados Federados da Micronésia Jennifer Chieng[52] Boxing
69 United States of America (USA) Estados Unidos da América Michael Phelps[53] Swimming
70 Estonia (EST) Estônia Karl-Martin Rammo[54] Sailing
71 Ethiopia (ETH) Etiópia Tsgabu Grmay[55] Cycling
72 Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD) Ex-República Iugoslava da Macedônia Anastasija Bogdanovski[56] Swimming
73 Fiji (FIJ) Fiji Osea Kolinisau[57] Rugby sevens
74 Philippines (PHI) Filipinas Ian Lariba[58] Table tennis
75 Finland (FIN) Finlândia Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén[59] Sailing
76 France (FRA) França Teddy Riner[60] Judo
77 Gabon (GAB) Gabão Anthony Obame[61] Taekwondo
78 Gambia (GAM) Gâmbia Gina Bass[62] Athletics
79 Ghana (GHA) Gana Flings Owusu-Agyapong [63] Athletics
80 Georgia (GEO) Geórgia Avtandil Tchrikishvili[64] Judo
81 Great Britain (GBR) Grã-Bretanha Andy Murray[65] Tennis
82 Grenada (GRN) Granada
83 Guam (GUM) Guam Benjamin Schulte[66] Swimming
84 Guatemala (GUA) Guatemala Ana Sofía Gómez[67] Gymnastics
85 Guyana (GUY) Guiana
86 Guinea (GUI) Guiné Mamadama Bangoura[68] Judo
87 Equatorial Guinea (GEQ) Guiné Equatorial Reïna-Flor Okori[69] Athletics
88 Guinea-Bissau (GBS) Guiné-Bissau
89 Haiti (HAI) Haiti Asnage Castelly[70] Wrestling
90 Honduras (HON) Honduras Rolando Palacios[71] Athletics
91 Hong Kong, China (HKG) Hong Kong, China Stephanie Au[72] Swimming
92 Hungary (HUN) Hungria Áron Szilágyi[73] Fencing
93 Yemen (YEM) Iêmen
94 Independent Olympic Participants (KUW) Participantes Olímpicos Independentes
95 India (IND) Índia Abhinav Bindra[74] Shooting
96 Indonesia (INA) Indonésia Maria Natalia Londa[75] Athletics
97 Islamic Republic of Iran (IRI) República Islâmica do Irã Zahra Nemati[76] Archery
98 Iraq (IRQ) Iraque Waheed Abdul-Ridha[77] Boxing
99 Ireland (IRL) Irlanda Paddy Barnes[78] Boxing
100 Iceland (ISL) Islândia
101 Israel (ISR) Israel Neta Rivkin[79] Gymnastics
102 Italy (ITA) Itália Federica Pellegrini[80] Swimming
103 Jamaica (JAM) Jamaica Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce[81] Athletics
104 Japan (JPN) Japão Keisuke Ushiro[82] Athletics
105 Jordan (JOR) Jordânia
106 Kiribati (KIR) Kiribati
107 Kosovo (KOS) Kosovo Majlinda Kelmendi[83] Judo
108 Lao People’s Democratic Republic (LAO) República Popular Democrática do Laos
109 Lesotho (LES) Lesoto
110 Latvia (LAT) Letônia Māris Štrombergs[84] Cycling
111 Lebanon (LIB) Líbano Nacif Elias[85] Judo
112 Liberia (LBR) Libéria
113 Libya (LBA) Líbia
114 Liechtenstein (LIE) Liechtenstein Julia Hassler[86] Swimming
115 Lithuania (LTU) Lituânia Gintarė Scheidt[87] Sailing
116 Luxembourg (LUX) Luxemburgo
117 Madagascar (MAD) Madagascar Asaramanitra Ratiarison[88] Judo
118 Malaysia (MAS) Malásia Lee Chong Wei[89] Badminton
119 Malawi (MAW) Malauí
120 Maldives (MDV) Maldivas Aminath Shajan[90] Swimming
121 Mali (MLI) Mali
122 Malta (MLT) Malta Andrew Chetcuti[91] Swimming
123 Morocco (MAR) Marrocos Abdelkebir Ouaddar[92] Equestrian
124 Marshall Islands (MHL) Ilhas Marshall
125 Mauritius (MRI) Maurício Kate Foo Kune[93] Badminton
126 Mauritania (MTN) Mauritânia Jidou El Moctar[25] Athletics
127 Mexico (MEX) México Daniela Campuzano[94] Cycling
128 Mozambique (MOZ) Moçambique Joaquim Lobo[95] Canoeing
129 Republic of Moldova (MDA) República da Moldávia Nicolae Ceban[96] Wrestling
130 Monaco (MON) Mônaco Yann Siccardi[97] Judo
131 Mongolia (MGL) Mongólia Temuulen Battulga[98] Judo
132 Montenegro (MNE) Montenegro Bojana Popović[99] Handball
133 Myanmar (MYA) Myanmar
134 Namibia (NAM) Namíbia Jonas Junias[100] Boxing
135 Nauru (NRU) Nauru
136 Nepal (NEP) Nepal Phupu Lhamu Khatri[101] Judo
137 Nicaragua (NCA) Nicarágua Rafael Lacayo[102] Shooting
138 Niger (NIG) Níger Abdoul Razak Issoufou[103] Taekwondo
139 Nigeria (NGR) Nigéria Olufunke Oshonaike[104] Table tennis
140 Norway (NOR) Noruega Ole Kristian Bryhn[105] Shooting
141 New Zealand (NZL) Nova Zelândia Blair Tuke[106] Sailing
142 Oman (OMA) Omã Hamed Said Al-Khatri[107] Shooting
143 Netherlands (NED) Países Baixos Jeroen Dubbeldam[108] Equestrian
144 Palau (PLW) Palau
145 Palestine (PLE) Palestina
146 Panama (PAN) Panamá Alonso Edward[109] Athletics
147 Papua New Guinea (PNG) Papua-Nova Guiné Ryan Pini[110] Swimming
148 Pakistan (PAK) Paquistão Shah Hussain Shah [111] Judo
149 Paraguay (PAR) Paraguai Julieta Granada[112] Golf
150 Peru (PER) Peru Francisco Boza[113] Shooting
151 Poland (POL) Polônia Karol Bielecki[114] Handball
152 Puerto Rico (PUR) Porto Rico Jaime Espinal[115] Wrestling
153 Portugal (POR) Portugal João Rodrigues[116] Sailing
154 Kenya (KEN) Quênia Shehzana Anwar[117] Archery
155 Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Quirguistão Erkin Adylbek Uulu[118] Boxing
156 Democratic People’s Republic of Korea (PRK) República Popular Democrática da Coreia
157 Romania (ROU) Romênia Cătălina Ponor[119] Gymnastics
158 Rwanda (RWA) Ruanda Adrien Niyonshuti[120] Cycling
159 Russian Federation (RUS) Federação Russa Sergey Tetyukhin[121] Volleyball
160 Solomon Islands (SOL) Ilhas Salomão
161 Samoa (SAM) Samoa
162 American Samoa (ASA) Samoa Americana
163 San Marino (SMR) San Marino Arianna Perilli[122] Shooting
164 Saint Lucia (LCA) Santa Lúcia
165 Saint Kitts and Nevis (SKN) São Cristóvão e Névis
166 São Tomé and Príncipe (STP) São Tomé e Príncipe Romário Leitão[123] Athletics
167 Saint Vincent and the Grenadines (VIN) São Vicente e Granadinas
168 Senegal (SEN) Senegal Isabelle Sambou[124] Wrestling
169 Sierra Leone (SLE) Serra Leoa
170 Serbia (SRB) Sérvia Ivana Anđušić Maksimović[125] Shooting
171 Seychelles (SEY) Seychelles Rodney Govinden[126] Sailing
172 Singapore (SIN) Singapura Derek Wong Zi Liang[127] Badminton
173 Syria (SYR) Síria
174 Somalia (SOM) Somália
175 Sri Lanka (SRI) Sri Lanka Anuradha Cooray[128] Athletics
176 Swaziland (SWZ) Suazilândia
177 Sudan (SUD) Sudão
178 South Sudan (SSD) Sudão do Sul
179 Sweden (SWE) Suécia Therese Alshammar[129] Swimming
180 Switzerland (SUI) Suíça Giulia Steingruber[130] Gymnastics
181 Suriname (SUR) Suriname Soren Opti[131] Badminton
182 Tajikistan (TJK) Tadjiquistão Dilshod Nazarov[132] Athletics
183 Thailand (THA) Tailândia Ratchanok Intanon[133] Badminton
184 Chinese Taipei (TPE) Taipé Chinês Isheau Wong[134] Equestrian
185 Tanzania (TAN) Tanzânia
186 Czech Republic (CZE) República Tcheca Lukáš Krpálek[135] Judo
187 Timor-Leste (TLS) Timor-Leste
188 Togo (TOG) Togo Adzo Kpossi[136] Swimming
189 Tonga (TGA) Tonga Pita Taufatofua[137] Taekwondo
190 Trinidad and Tobago (TTO) Trinidad e Tobago Keshorn Walcott[138] Athletics
191 Tunisia (TUN) Tunísia Oussama Mellouli[139] Swimming
192 Turkmenistan (TKM) Turcomenistão
193 Turkey (TUR) Turquia Rıza Kayaalp[140] Wrestling
194 Tuvalu (TUV) Tuvalu Etimoni Timuani[141] Athletics
195 Ukraine (UKR) Ucrânia Mykola Milchev[142] Shooting
196 Uganda (UGA) Uganda
197 Uruguay (URU) Uruguai Dolores Moreira[143] Sailing
198 Uzbekistan (UZB) Uzbequistão Bakhodir Jalolov[144] Boxing
199 Vanuatu (VAN) Vanuatu Yoshua Shing[145] Table tennis
200 Venezuela (VEN) Venezuela Rubén Limardo[146] Fencing
201 Vietnam (VIE) Vietnã Vũ Thành An[147] Fencing
202 Virgin Islands (ISV) Ilhas Virgens Americanas Cy Thompson[148] Sailing
203 British Virgin Islands (IVB) Ilhas Virgens Britânicas Ashley Kelly[149] Athletics
204 Zambia (ZAM) Zâmbia
205 Zimbabwe (ZIM) Zimbábue Kirsty Coventry[150] Swimming
206 Refugee Olympic Athletes (ROA)[151] Atletas Olímpicos Refugiados Yusra Mardini[152] Swimming
207 Brazil (BRA) Brasil Yane Marques[153] Modern pentathlon

note : List of olympics opening ceremony stage performer, schedule, tv coverage details are taken from the wikipedia, google, and some of the other website so kindly confirm it.

Watch Every Game Live with ExpressVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 49%+3 Month Free

Work with All Device – Laptop, Android, Iphone, Tablet, Smart TV 

 

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here