Caribbean Premier League 2016 Match Official – CPL 4 Umpire List for All Matches

Hero Caribbean Premier League 4th Edition beginning from the 29th June and for that Organizers have been announced the Match official for the upcoming CPL 4. List of On field Umpires, TV umpires have been announced for the Hero Caribbean Premier League which will be schedule to begin from the 29th June. Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard to officiate opening match of the CPLT20 2016 between Trinbago Knight Riders and St. Lucia Zouks.

Director of CPL Cricket Michael Hall Said, “We are delighted to welcome a talented group of Match Officials for the forthcoming CPL campaign. We have some outstanding players on show across all six teams and I have every confidence that the quality of umpiring and match officiating will match that. The CPL would like to extend its thanks not only to the WICB, but also to Adrian Griffith in the International Cricket Council for facilitating the availability of Johan Cloete and John Ward. I have no doubt that the domestic match officials will benefit from their insight and vast experience of standing in international tournaments across the world.”

caribbean premier league umpires
caribbean premier league umpires

Also see : Official Broadcasting TV channels of CPL 2016 T20 Cricket tournament

Trinbago Knight Riders is the Defending champions of the CPL T20 tournament as they winners of CPL 2015 T20 tournament along with them other 5 team who are competing in the CPL 2016 are St. Lucia Zouks, Barbados Tridents, St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots, Guyana Amazon Warriors and Jamaica Tallawahs.

CPL 2016 match officials

29 June – Trinidad – Trinbago Knight Riders v St. Lucia Zouks

On-field: Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard, TV: J. Cloete, 4th: D. Ramdhanie

30 June – St. Kitts – St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Guyana Amazon Warriors

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J Ward, TV: C. Tuckett, 4th: W. Mitcham

1 July – Trinidad – Trinbago Knight Riders v Barbados Tridents

On-field: Z. Bassarath & J. Cloete, TV: P. Gustard, 4th: K. Kowlessar

2 July – St. Kitts – St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Jamaica Tallawahs

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J Ward, TV: C. Tuckett, 4th: W. Mitcham

2 July – Trinidad – Trinbago Knight Riders v Guyana Amazon Warriors

On-field: P. Gustard & J. Cloete, TV: Z. Bassarath, 4th: D. Ramdhanie

3 July – St. Kitts – St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots v St. Lucia Zouks

On-field: P. Nero & J. Ward, TV: L. Reifer Jnr., 4th: C. Tuckett

4 July – Trinidad – Trinbago Knight Riders v Jamaica Tallawahs

On-field: Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard, TV: J. Cloete, 4th: K. Kowlessar

5 July – St. Kitts – St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Barbados Tridents

On-field: P. Nero & L. Reifer Jnr., TV: J. Ward, 4th: C. Tuckett

7 July – Guyana – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs

On-field: P. Nero & J. Ward, TV: L. Reifer Jnr., 4th: S. Crawford

9 July – Guyana – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J. Ward, TV: P. Nero, 4th: I. Moakan

10 July – Guyana – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinbago Knight Riders

On-field: P. Nero & L. Reifer Jnr., TV: J. Ward, 4th: S. Crawford

11 July – Barbados – Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs

On-field: Z. Bassarath & J. Cloete, TV: P. Gustard, 4th: J. Blades

12 July – Guyana – Guyana Amazon Warriors v St. Lucia Zouks

On-field: P. Nero & J. Ward, TV: L. Reifer Jnr., 4th: I. Moakan

13 July – Barbados – Barbados Tridents v St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots

On-field: P. Gustard & J. Cloete, TV: Z. Bassarath, 4th: J. Blades

15 July – Jamaica – Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J. Ward, TV: P. Nero, 4th: V. Smith

16 July – Barbados – Barbados Tridents v Trinbago Knight Riders

On-field: Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard, TV: J. Cloete, 4th: J. Blades

16 July – Jamaica – Jamaica Tallawahs v St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots

On-field: P. Nero & L. Reifer Jnr., TV: J. Ward, 4th: C. Wright

17 July – Barbados – Barbados Tridents v St. Lucia Zouks

On-field: Z. Bassarath & J. Cloete, TV: P. Gustard, 4th: J. Blades

18 July – Jamaica – Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinbago Knight Riders

On-field: P. Nero & J. Ward, TV: L. Reifer Jnr., 4th: V. Smith

20 July – Jamaica – Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J. Ward, TV: P. Nero, 4th: C. Wright

21 July – St. Lucia – St. Lucia Zouks v St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots

On-field: P. Gustard & J. Cloete, Z. Bassarath, TV: 4th: TBA

23 July – St. Lucia – St. Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents

On-field: Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard, TV: J. Cloete, 4th: TBA

24 July – St. Lucia – St. Lucia Zouks v Guyana Amazon Warriors

On-field: Z. Bassarath & J. Cloete, TV: P. Gustard, 4th: TBA

26 July – St. Lucia – St. Lucia Zouks v Trinbago Knight Riders

On-field: P. Gustard & J. Cloete, TV: Z. Bassarath, 4th: TBA

28 July – Lauderhill – Guyana Amazon Warriors v Barbados Tridents

On-field: P. Nero & L. Reifer Jnr., TV: J. Ward, 4th: J. Lindo

29 July – Lauderhill – St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots v Trinbago Knight Riders

On-field: Z. Bassarath & P. Gustard, TV: J. Cloete, 4th: H. Grewal

30 July – Lauderhill – St. Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs

On-field: P. Nero & J. Ward, TV: L. Reifer Jnr., 4th: J. Lindo

30 July – Lauderhill – Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors

On-field: Z. Bassarath & J. Cloete, TV: P. Gustard, 4th: H. Grewal

31 July – Lauderhill – Trinbago Knight Riders v St. Kitts & Nevis Patriots

On-field: L. Reifer Jnr. & J. Ward, TV: P. Nero, 4th: J. Lindo

31 July – Lauderhill – Jamaica Tallawahs v St. Lucia Zouks
On-field: P. Gustard & J. Cloete, TV: Z. Bassarath, 4th: H. Grewal

For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.