RCB won by 45 Runs against the SRH – IPL Match 4 Full Scorecard, Match Summary

AB de Villiers, Virat Kohli Help team to start the campaign with winning One

Ninth Edition of the Indian Premier League Fourth Match of the competition was played between the Royal Challengers bangalore and Sunrisers hyderabad on 12th April 2016 at M Chinnaswamy stadium, bengaluru which is Home ground of RCB. After winning the toss by the Hyderabad captain David Warner they invited the opponent team Royal Challengers bangalore to first.

A VPN Service which will help you to access Geo Block Content and Stream sports live without any restriction of TV channels. To Stream, Sports live I always recommend you to Subscribe ExpressVPN because of their Enjoy unrestricted access worldwide features, Fast Server, Easy Setup on almost all device, 24/7 Hour customer support with live chat along with 30 days money back Guarantee.

Quick Guide: Watch Any Game Live From Anywhere in 3 Steps

  1. Get a trusted VPN – Recommend to  Go with ExpressVPN (49% off + 3 Month Free)
  2. Download a VPN to your device.  (Works on Desktop, Laptop, Tablet, iPhone, Android or Any Smart TV)
  3. Connect to Server of Broadcasting Channel from Location List 
  4. Watch Live Stream 

Note : Finding Any difficulty to Watch any Tournament or Game online kindly contact ExpressVPN support person via live Chat or Email.

In the batting first by RCB, M Chinnaswamy stadium pitch are always help to batsman and we seen the huge score. On their 20 overs quota Royal Challengers bangalore team put a huge score of 227/4 runs. From RCB virat Kohli scored 75 runs in 51 balls with 7 fours and 3 sixes while AB de Villiers scores 82 runs in just 42 balls with 7 fours and 6 sixes along with in the End little cameo innings of Sarfaraz khan of 35 run in just 10 balls with 5 fours and 2 sixes help team to reach the on big score. From sunrisers hyderabad pick of the bowlers of Mustafizur rahman who takes the 2 wickets on their fours overs spell by giving on 26 runs that was a brilliant bowling performance by the bangladeshi players when kohli and de villiers are in great touch but they keep them quite.

While chasing the huge target of 228 run of Sunrisers hyderabad they started with good pace when the captain david Warner scored 58 runs in 25 balls but then after players are not go with run as require and finally team are short of 45 runs from the winning target of RCB. From Bangalore sides Shane watson and Rasool bowls brilliantly.

Too busy for the full read? Here’s the BEST VPN for 2020

ExpressVPN – The fastest VPN available. It’s super-secure, is easy to use, great for Soccer streaming and affordable Price too. Get 49% off with this special discount + 3 Months Free.

Feature of ExpressVPN

  • Works with: All Sports Streaming includes Cricket, Football, F1, Tennis, Basketball, College Football and also best for Netflix (multiple libraries), Hulu, BBC iPlayer, Vudu, Amazon Prime Video, SkyTV, Disney+ Hotstar, Sonyliv, and many others Too.
  • Compatible Device: Windows, macOS, Android, iOS, Smart TV Linux, Chrome, Firefox, and routers
  • Data logging: Strict no-logs policy
  • Money-back guarantee: 30 days

Don’t Miss 

ExpressVPN’s latest deal September 2020: Get 3 months completely free on your annual subscription with this current offer! It’s not for certain when this deal will end so it’s best to Latest Working Deals on ExpressVPN to see if it’s still available.
ExpressVPN Get 3 Month Free with 12 Months plan banner

ExpressVPN is our first choice to Watch Any Sports Events as they are top spot in many tests, including best VPN for iOS devices, torrenting, and routers, because it’s a solid, reliable option.

ExpressVPN have more then 4900+ high-speed servers from 160 countries. It’s also one of the fastest VPNs we’ve tested and many of the top site also recommending same. This is excellent news for streamers and torrenters around the world to Get ExpressVPN and Stream Sports live online.

ExpressVPN can help you access your favorite content, even on platforms that don’t support VPNs. Thanks to the MediaStreamer feature and the VPN’s ability to blast through blocks, our researchers were able to watch Netflix, Hulu, and BBC iPlayer from six different countries on smart TVs, Amazon Fire TV sticks, Apple TV, gaming consoles, and other devices.

Customer service is also good, with helpful 24/7 live chat support and detailed setup guides for the many supported platforms. Every time I tested the live chat feature, I was chatting with a helpful representative in under two minutes. So if you facing any issue to Watch Any Sports live after Buying the ExpressVPN plan kindly contact them

Bangalore Vs Hyderabad Full Scorecard (T20)

Tuesday, 12 April 2016 at M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru

227 / 4Overs20.0R/R11.35Fours20Sixes14Extras7

Match Status: Match Ended

Match Result: Bangalore beat Hyderabad by 45 runs

Bangalore innings: 227 / 4 (20.0)
R/R:   11.35

Bangalore (BLR) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
Chris Gayleb Bhuvneshwar Kumar1400
Virat Kohli (C)b Bhuvneshwar Kumar755173
AB de Villiersc Eoin Morgan b Mustafizur Rahman824276
Shane Watsonc Naman Ojha b Mustafizur Rahman19803
Sarfaraz Khannot out351052
Kedar Jadhav (W)not out8610
Extras : 7 (b – 0, w – 4, nb – 1, lb – 1, Penalty – 0)
Total
227  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-6 (Chris Gayle, 1.2 ov), 2-163 (Virat Kohli, 15.5 ov), 3-183 (AB de Villiers, 17.2 ov), 4-183 (Shane Watson, 17.3 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Ashish Nehra2.1021010
Bhuvneshwar Kumar4055221
Mustafizur Rahman4026200
Moises Henriques4041000
Karn Sharma4057010
Ashish Reddy1.5025000
Hyderabad innings: 182 / 6 (20.0)
R/R:   9.1

Hyderabad (HYD) Scorecard

Batsman

StatusRB4s6s
David Warner (C)c Adam Milne b Shane Watson582545
Shikhar Dhawanb Parvez Rasool8910
Moises Henriquesc Parvez Rasool b Adam Milne192320
Naman Ojha (W)c AB de Villiers b Yuzvendra Chahal0400
Deepak Hoodac AB de Villiers b Yuzvendra Chahal6610
Eoin Morgannot out221820
Ashish Reddyb Shane Watson321823
Karn Sharmanot out261731
Extras : 11 (b – 1, w – 9, nb – 0, lb – 1, Penalty – 0)
Total
182  (20.0)
Fall of wickets: 1-35 (Shikhar Dhawan, 3.1 ov), 2-86 (David Warner, 8.4 ov), 3-88 (Naman Ojha, 9.3 ov), 4-93 (Moises Henriques, 10.3 ov), 5-101 (Deepak Hooda, 11.3 ov), 6-147 (Ashish Reddy, 16 ov)

Bowler

OMRWktsWNo
Adam Milne4043110
Shane Watson4030210
Parvez Rasool4031100
Harshal Patel4033010
Yuzvendra Chahal4043220

Watch Every Game Live with ExpressVPN

✔ Easy set up ✔ 30-day money back guarantee ✔ Save 49%+3 Month Free

Work with All Device – Laptop, Android, Iphone, Tablet, Smart TV 

 

We may earn commission from buying our links. For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.

Leave a Comment