Badminton Asia Championship 2017 Live stream, TV listing, Seeding, Complete Schedule

0

Badminton Asia Championship 2017 will be schedule to starts from the 25th April at Wuhan Sports Centre Gymnasium in Wuhan where both MEn’s and Single matches are held.

Defending championship of this Asia Championship 2017 of Badminton tournament Lee Chong Wei who starts as the top see in the Men’s Single as he is currently in the great form. Recently he won the Title of All England championship and also became the runners up in the Malasiya Open So he is favorites to win the third Title.

Competition: Badminton Asia Championships 2017

Date: 25 April, Tuesday to 30 April, Sunday

Also read: All you need to know about Barcelona Open 2017

Venue: Wuhan Sports Center Gymnasium

TV Channel: StarHub Sports will provide live TV coverage in Singapore.

Live streaming: Hotstar, BWF YouTube channel

Badminton Asia Championship 2017 TV channels – Live Streaming and Telecast info

All the Badminton fans around the world looking to watch the Badminton Asia Championship 2017 Live Telecast and Coverage online. Here on this article we share with you list of TV channels who Telecast the Badminton Asia Championship tournament 2017 live online.

India fans can watch their favorites shuttler performance in Badminton Asia Championship live telecast and coverage on star sports channel while Malaysia have have to go Astro Supersport 4 to enjoy the live streaming.

TV Schedule

India: Star Sports

Malaysia: Astro Supersport 4

Singapore: Hub Sports

Seeding information

Men’s singles Women’s singles
1. Lee Chong Wei (Mas) 1. Tai Tzu Ying (Twn)
2. Chen Long (Chn) 2. Akane Yamaguchi (Jpn)
3. Son Wan Ho (Kor) 3. Sung Ji Hyun (Kor)
4. Lin Dan (Chn) 4. PV Sindhu (Ind)
5. Tian Houwei (Chn) 5. Sun Yu (Chn)
6. Shi Yuqi (Chn) 6. Ratchanok Intanon (Tha)
7. Chou Tien Chen (Twn) 7. Saina Nehwal (Ind)
8. Ng Ka Long (Hkg) 8. He Bingjiao (Chn)

Order of Play of key first round matches on 26 April

Men’s singles

  • Lee Chong Wei v Kazumasa Sakai
  • Tian Houwei v Ajay Jayaram
  • Lin Dan v Lee Dong Keun
  • Shi Yuqi v Wei Nan
  • Iskandar Zulkarnain v Son Wan Ho
  • HS Prannoy v Ng Ka Long
  • Chen Long v Qualifier

Women’s singles

  • Tai Tzu Ying v Qualifier
  • Saina Nehwal v Sayaka Sato
  • Sung Ji Hyun v Hanna Ramadini
  • Sun Yu v Cheung Ngan Yi
  • PV Sindhu v Dinar Ayustine
  • Ratchanok Intanon v Chen Xiaoxin
  • Goh Jin Wei v Akane Yamaguchi

Recent search terms:

LEAVE A REPLY