Natwest Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Live streaming, TV channels, Schedule IST Time

Natwest T20 Blast which is Also known as Vitality Blast 2019 is one of the Twenty20 format cricket tournament of England and Wales which is run by the ECB from 2014. Upcoming Edition of Natwest T20 Blast 2019 will be scheduled to begin from the 18th July in Various Venue of England and Wales Country. In this tournament of 2019, Vitality Blast totals 18 Teams are participating in this tournament and it are divided into 2 groups of South and North so each group has 9 teams.

Total 133 T20 Games are been played on this Natwest T20 League 2019 from the first match will be played between Middlesex vs Essex, South Group on 18 July 2019 at Lord’s London and its kick-off from the 6:30 PM Local Time while as per Indian standard timing from 11-00 PM IST time while Final Match of this Competition on 21 September so its are More than 2 months of Full of Action For the cricket Fans. Check out below the Complete schedule and Fixtures of Vitality T20 Blast 2019 in IST, GMT and Local Timezone.

Watch T20 Blast 2019 Live in USA UK via VPN

T20 Blast live in India via NordVPN services

Upcoming Matches of Vitality T20 Blast

Essex T20 Match live stream

Nottinghamshire T20 Matches live stream

Yorkshire T20 Match live stream

Surrey vs Somerset live stream

Natwest – Vitality T20 Blast 2019 Live streaming TV channel and Broadcaster

All the Cricket fans of England and around the world cup viewers want to watch this Natwest T20 – Vitality Blast Tournament online and also on television. Sky sports, star sports, super sports, Ten sports and willow TV channel might bring the live coverage of this T20 competition on various Country. Check out below the full list of broadcasting TV channels who provide the Natwest T20 Blast live online.

Star Sports – (India, Pakistan)
Ten Sports – (UAE)
Willow Tv – (USA)
Fox Sports – (Australia)
Super Sports – (South Africa)
Sky Sports – (New Zealand)
LEMAR Tv – (Afghanistan)

Vitality t20 Blast 2018
Vitality t20 Blast 2018

How to Buy Natwest T20 Blast 2019 Tickets

All the cricket fans who want to watch this natwest t20 blast competition directly from the Stadium they surely searching about where to buy tickets for the upcoming Twenty20 competition of Natwest T20 blast. All the people can get the Natwest T20 Blast tickets directly from the official website of ecb.co.uk sites.

Vitality T20 Blast 2019 (18 July – 21 September) Schedule

NatWest T20 Blast 2019 Schedule, Dates, Venue & Time Detail

Date Match Venue Time (Local)
18 July 2019 1.Middlesex vs Essex
2.Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire
3.Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group
1. Lord’s, London
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingha
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
19 July 2019 1. Worcestershire vs Warwickshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan
3. Durham vs Northamptonshire
4. Essex vs Surrey
5. Hampshire vs Sussex
6. Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Leicestershire vs Lancashire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. College Ground, Cheltenham
3. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
4. County Ground, Chelmsford
5. County Ground, Southampton
6. Headingley, Leeds
7. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 16:30
2. 16:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
20 July 2019 1. Derbyshire vs Yorkshire
2. Kent vs Somerset
1. Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
21 July 2019 1. Lancashire vs Durham
2. Warwickshire vs Leicestershire
3. Hampshire vs Kent
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. Edgbaston, Birmingham
3. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
23 July 2019 1. Warwickshire vs Derbyshire
2. Leicestershire vs Yorkshire
3. Surrey vs Middlesex
1. Edgbaston, Birmingham
2. Grace Road, Leicester
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
24 July 2019 1. Sussex vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
25 July 2019 1. Gloucestershire vs Middlesex
2. Yorkshire vs Lancashire
3. Surrey vs Glamorgan
1. College Ground, Cheltenham
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Kennington Oval, London
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
26 July 2019 1. Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire
2. Somerset vs Hampshire
3. Leicestershire vs Durham
4. Lancashire vs Worcestershire
5. Kent vs Essex
6. Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire
7. Sussex vs Surrey
8. Glamorgan vs Middlesex
1. County Ground, Northampton
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. Grace Road, Leicester
4. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
5. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
6. County Ground, Derby
7. County Ground, Hove
8. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
27 July 2019 1. Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire
2. Essex vs Gloucestershire
1. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 13:30
2. 17:30
28 July 2019 1. Worcestershire vs Durham
2. Somerset vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Lancashire
4. Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
3. County Ground, Derby
4. County Ground, Northampton
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
30 July 2019 1. Surrey vs Kent 1. Kennington Oval, London 17:30
31 July 2019 1. Worcestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Durham vs Leicestershire
1. New Road, Worcester
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 16:30
2. 17:30
01 August 2019 1. Essex vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Kent
3. Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. Lord’s, London
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
02 August 2019 1. Yorkshire vs Worcestershire
2. Sussex vs Kent
3. Somerset vs Surrey
4. Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire
5. Gloucestershire vs Essex
6. Durham vs Lancashire
7. Hampshire vs Glamorgan
8. Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire
1. Headingley, Leeds
2. County Ground, Hove
3. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. County Ground, Bristol
6. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
03 August 2019 1. Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire 1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester 1. 17:30
04 August 2019 1. Kent vs Hampshire
2. Middlesex vs Somerset
3. Gloucestershire vs Sussex
4. Yorkshire vs Warwickshire
5. Worcestershire vs Leicestershire
1. Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
2. Old Deer Park, Richmond
3. County Ground, Bristol
4. Headingley, Leeds
5. New Road, Worcester
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
06 August 2019 1. Sussex vs Glamorgan 1. County Ground, Hove 1. 17:30
07 August 2019 1. Gloucestershire vs Kent
2. Essex vs Somerset
3. Northamptonshire vs Durham
4. Leicestershire vs Warwickshire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Chelmsford
3. County Ground, Northampton
4. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
08 August 2019 1. Middlesex vs Surrey 1. Lord’s, London 1. 17:30
09 August 2019 1. Lancashire vs Yorkshire
2. Derbyshire vs Durham
3. Glamorgan vs Essex
4. Hampshire vs Somerset
5. Surrey vs Gloucestershire
6. Sussex vs Middlesex
7. Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire
8. Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire
1. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
2. County Ground, Derby
3. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
4. County Ground, Southampton
5. Kennington Oval, London
6. County Ground, Hove
7. Edgbaston, Birmingham
8. Grace Road, Leicester
1. 17:30
2. 17:30
3. 17:30
4. 17:30
5. 17:30
6. 17:30
7. 17:30
8. 17:30
10 August 2019 1. Somerset vs Kent 1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton 1. 17:30
11 August 2019 1. Durham vs Nottinghamshire
2. Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire
3. Warwickshire vs Lancashire
4. Middlesex vs Gloucestershire
5. Glamorgan vs Surrey
6. Yorkshire vs Derbyshire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. New Road, Worcester
3. Edgbaston, Birmingham
4. Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett
5. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
6. Headingley, Leeds
1. 13:30
2. 13:30
3. 13:30
4. 13:30
5. 13:30
6. 13:30
13 August 2019 1. Gloucestershire vs Hampshire
2. Derbyshire vs Worcestershire
1. County Ground, Bristol
2. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
14 August 2019 1. Essex vs Middlesex
2. Kent vs Glamorgan
3. Northamptonshire vs Lancashire
1. County Ground, Chelmsford
2. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
3. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
15 August 2019 1. Durham vs Worcestershire
2. Surrey vs Sussex
3. Derbyshire vs Leicestershire
1. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
16 August 2019 1. Somerset vs Gloucestershire
2. Yorkshire vs Durham
3. Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire
4. Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire
5. Lancashire vs Warwickshire
6. Kent vs Sussex
7. Hampshire vs Surrey
8. Essex vs Glamorgan
1. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
2. Headingley, Leeds
3. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
4. County Ground, Northampton
5. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
6. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
7. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
8. County Ground, Chelmsford
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
22 August 2019 1. Sussex vs Essex
2. Middlesex vs Hampshire
1. County Ground, Hove
2. Lord’s, London
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
23 August 2019 1. Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire
2. Gloucestershire vs Somerset
3. Kent vs Surrey
4. Durham vs Yorkshire
5. Warwickshire vs Worcestershire
6. Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. County Ground, Bristol
3. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
4. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
5. Edgbaston, Birmingham
6. County Ground, Derby
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
24 August 2019 1. Middlesex vs Sussex
2. Somerset vs Glamorgan
1. Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge
2. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
1. 14:30
2. 18:30
25 August 2019 1. Leicestershire vs Derbyshire
2. Hampshire vs Essex
3. Worcestershire vs Lancashire
4. Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire
5. Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire
1. Grace Road, Leicester
2. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
3. New Road, Worcester
4. Edgbaston, Birmingham
5. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
3. 14:30
4. 14:30
5. 15:30
26 August 2019 1. Glamorgan vs Sussex
2. Lancashire vs Derbyshire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
1. 14:30
2. 14:30
27 August 2019 1. Surrey vs Somerset
2. Durham vs Warwickshire
1. Kennington Oval, London
2. Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
28 August 2019 1. Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire 1. New Road, Worcester 1. 16:00
29 August 2019 1. Kent vs Gloucestershire
2. Surrey vs Essex
3. Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire
4. Hampshire vs Middlesex
1. St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
2. Kennington Oval, London
3. Headingley, Leeds
4. The Rose Bowl, Southampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
30 August 2019 1. Glamorgan vs Hampshire
2. Nottinghamshire vs Durham
3. Lancashire vs Leicestershire
4. Somerset vs Middlesex
5. Sussex vs Gloucestershire
6. Warwickshire vs Yorkshire
7. Essex vs Kent
8. Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire
1. Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
2. Trent Bridge, Nottingham
3. Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester
4. The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton
5. County Ground, Hove
6. Edgbaston, Birmingham
7. County Ground, Chelmsford
8. County Ground, Northampton
1. 18:30
2. 18:30
3. 18:30
4. 18:30
5. 18:30
6. 18:30
7. 18:30
8. 18:30
04 September 2019 1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final 1. TBC, TBC 1. 18:30
05 September 2019 1. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final 1. TBC, TBC 1. 18:30
06 September 2019 1. TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final 1. TBC, TBC 1. 18:30
07 September 2019 1. TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final 1. TBC, TBC 1. 18:30
21 September 2019 1. TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
2. TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
3. TBC vs TBC, Final
Edgbaston, Birmingham 1. 11:30
2. 14:30
3. 18:30

Venues :

  • Grace Road (Leicester)
  • Trent Bridge (Nottingham)
  • New Road (Worcester)
  • Cuntry Ground (Chelmsford)
  • Country Ground (Bristol)
  • St Lawrence Ground (Canterbury)
  • Old Trafford (Manchester)
  • Kennington Oval (London)
  • County Ground (Northampton)
  • Edgbaston (Birmingham)
  • Headingley (Leeds)
  • Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground (Uxbridge)
  • Riverside Ground (Chester-le-Street)
  • County Ground (Hove)
  • The Rose Bowl (Southampton)
  • County Ground (Derby)
  • Kent County Cricket Ground (Beckenham)
  • County Ground (Tauntons)

Squads

Sussex

Luke Wright (c), Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Tom Bruce, Michael Burgess, Laurie Evans, George Garton, Rashid Khan, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Phil Salt, David Wiese.

Middlesex

Dawid Malan (c), George Scott, Dwayne Bravo, Hilton Cartwright, Stevie Eskinazi, James Fuller, Nick Gubbins, James Harris, Tom Helm, Ravi Patel, John Simpson, Nathan Sowter, Paul Stirling.

Somerset

Lewis Gregory (c), Tom Abell, Corey Anderson, Dominic Bess, Josh Davey, Steven Davies, Ben Green, Jamie Overton, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Peter Trego, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Babar Azam.

Nottinghamshire

Dan Christian (c), Jake Libby, Chris Nash, Steven Mullaney, Riki Wessels, Harry Gurney, Luke Fletcher, Matt Carter, Samit Patel, Tom Moores, Ish Sodhi, Billy Root.

Warwickshire

Colin de Grandhomme, Ian Bell, Sam Hain, Jeetan Patel, Grant Elliot (c), Dominic Sibley, Tim Ambrose, Boyd Rankin, Olly Stone, Josh Poysden, Adam Hose, Will Rhodes, Oliver Hannon-Dalby.

Durham

Tom Latham (c), Graham Clark, James Weighell, Ben Stokes, Paul Collingwood, Will Smith, Gareth Harte, Nathan Rimmington, Stuart Poynter, Ryan Pringle, Barry McCarthy, Chris Rushworth, Imran Tahir, Ben Whitehead.

Northamptonshire

Alex Wakely (c), Nathan Buck, Seekkuge Prasanna, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Ben Duckett, Brett Hutton, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Charlie Thurston, Ricardo Vasconcelos, Graeme White.

Lancashire

Liam Livingstone (c), Karl Brown, Arron Lilley, Jordan Clark, James Faulkner, Steven Croft, Alex Davies, Keaton Jennings, Toby Lester, Joe Mennie, Graham Onions, Matthew Parkinson, Stephen Parry, Dane Vilas.

Derbyshire

Gary Wilson (c), Ben Slater, Matthew Critchley, Matt McKiernan, Callum MacLeod, Wayne Madsen, Alex Hughes, Daryn Smit, Anuj Dal, Wahab Riaz, Hardus Viljoen, Lockie Ferguson, Safyaan Sharif, Ravi Rampaul.

Leicestershire

Colin Ackermann (c), Mohammad Abbas, Lewis Hill, Zak Chappell, Mark Cosgrove, Cameron Delport, Mohammad Nabi, Neil Dexter, Gavin Griffiths, Paul Horton, Callum Parkinson, Ben Raine, Rob Sayer, Tom Wells.

Yorkshire

Steven Patterson (c), Gary Ballance, Matthew Fisher, Harry Brook, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Adam Lyth, Jonathan Tattersall, Tim Bresnan, Jack Leaning, Azeem Rafiq, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Josh Shaw.

Worcestershire

Brett D’ Oliveira (c), Martin Guptill, Joe Clarke, Callum Ferguson, Daryl Mitchell, Ben Cox, Dillon Pennington, Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard, Luke Wood, Patrick Browne, George Rhodes, Andy Carter.

Surrey

Jade Dernbach (c), Gareth Batty, Ryan Patel, Scott Borthwick, Rory Burns, Rikki Clarke, Matt Dunn, Ben Foakes, Will Jacks, Morne Morkel, Mathew Pillans, Ollie Pope, Jamie Smith, Freddie van den Bergh.

Glamorgan

Colin Ingram (c), Andrew Salter, Kiran Carlson, Graham Wagg, Craig Meschede, David Lloyd, Usman Khawaja, Lukas Carey, Timm van der Gugten, Shaun Marsh/Fakhar Zaman, Chris Cooke, Michael Hogan, Aneurin Donald, Ruaidhri Smith.

Kent

Sam Billings (c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Adam Milne, Alex Blake, Carlos Brathwaite, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Sean Dickson, Heino Kuhn, Harry Podmore, Imran Qayyum, Ivan Thomas.

Gloucestershire

Michael Klinger (c), Miles Hammond, George Hankins, Benny Howell, Ian Cockbain, Jack Taylor, Ryan Higgins, Chris Liddle, Graeme van Buuren, Gareth Roderick, Thisara Perera, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Matt Taylor, Thomas Smith.

Essex

Ryan Ten Doeschate (c), Adam Wheater, Ravi Bopara, Varun Chopra, Matt Coles, Sa Cook, Simon Harmer, Dan Lawrence, Jamie Porter, Matt Quinn, Neil Wagner, Tom Westley, Ashar Zaidi, Adam Zampa

Hampshire

James Vince (c), Colin Munro, Lewis McManus, Sean Ervine, Chris Wood, Rilee Rossouw, Sam Northeast, Joe Weatherley, Gareth Berg, Ryan Stevenson, Liam Dawson, Kyle Abbott, Tom Alsop, Mujeeb Ur Rahman

For the record, sports24hour.com does not condone copyright violation with the help of a VPN as we promotes online privacy and security afforded by Virtual Private Networks.

Recent search terms: