Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championships Live stream, TV Schedule, Team List

0

Inaugural Team Events of Robot Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championship 2017 will be played in Vietnam Ho chi Minh City. As per Fixtures this 2017 Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championships Will be played from the 14 to 19 February. In this Tournament total 13 teams are participating including heavyweights team of Malaysia, Japan, South Korea and China.

All The 13 teams have been drawn into four groups – A, B, C, D – with the third group having an extra fourth team.

Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championship 2017 kick off from the 14th February
Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championship 2017 kick off from the 14th February
Group A Group B Group C Group D
China [1] Malaysia [4] Japan [3] Korea [2]
Chinese Taipei Indonesia Thailand India
Hong Kong Sri Lanka Vietnam Singapore
Philippines

How Tournament Played

Each team of the Four groups have to played a single legged game in round robin format with their group teams. Top two teams from the each group are goes to Quarter final. The event will see top shuttlers battling in five events – Men’s singles, Men’s doubles, Women’s singles, Women’s doubles and Mixed doubles.

Badminton Asia Mixed Championship 2017 Tournament Schedule, Timetable

  • The group stages Matches of tournament will commence from 14th February Tuesday and go till 16 February Thursday.
  • The quarter-final matches will be played on Friday 17th February.
  • The semi-final matches will be played on Saturday 18th February While the title tie will be held on Sunday 19th February.
Date Start Time Round
14th February  (Tuesday) 09:00 Hrs Group Stage
15th February  (Wednesday) 09:00 Hrs Group Stage
16th February  (Thursday) 09:00 Hrs Group Stage
17th February  (Friday) 09:00 Hrs Quarter Finals/Group Stage
18th February  (Saturday) 13:00 Hrs Semi Finals
19th February  (Sunday) 13:00 Hrs Finals

Where to Watch Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championship 2017 Live Streaming – TV channels & Broadcaster

All the badminton fans around the world looking to watch the 2017 Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championships Tournament Live telecast and coverage online. Check out below the List of Tv channels who brodcast the Live action of this Matches on their country.

Indian Viewers can watch the Badminton Asia Mixed Championship Matches live telecast and coverage on star sports network various channel while Malaysia fans have to go Astro supersport 4 to enjoy the Badminton games.

Eleven Sports bring the live streaming of 2017 Badminton Asia Mixed Team championship games in Singapore country.

A Part of the above TV channels, Badminton Youtube Official Channels as well as various websites bring the live streaming online of this Badminton Asia Mixed Championship 2017 Events.

Complete squads list

Group A

China: Li Junhui, Liu Cheng, Liu Yuchen, Qiao Bin, Shi Yuqi, Zhang Nan, Zhao Jun Peng, Zheng Siwei, Bao Yixin, Chen Qingchen, Chen Yufei, He Bingjiao, Huang Dongping, Jia Yifan, Li Yinhui, Yu Xiaohan

Chinese Taipei: Chen Hung Ling, Chou Tien Chen, Hsu Jen Hao, Lee Jhe-Huei, Lee Yang, Tseng Min Hao, Wang Chi Lin, Chang Ching Hui, Chiang Mei Hui, Hsu Ya Ching, Hsu Ling Gang, Wu Ti Jung, Yang Ching Tun

Hong Kong: Hu Yun, Law Cheuk Him, Lee Chun Hei Reginald, Ng Ka Long Angus, Or Chin Chung, Tang Chun Man, Wei Nan, Wong Wing Ki Vincent, Chau Hoi Wah, Cheung Ngan Yi, Cheung Ying Mei, Ng Tsz Yau, Poon Lok Yan, Tse Ying Suet, Yeung Nga Ting, Yip Pui Yin

Group B

Malaysia: Lee Ying Ying, Hoh Yen Mei, Iskandar Zulkarnain Zainuddin, Lim Chi Wing, Leo Ee Yi, Ong Yew Sin, Goh Sze Fei, Nur Izzuddin Rumsani, Chow Mei Kuan, Lee Meng Yean, Lim Yin Loo, Yap Cheng Wen, Tan Kian Meng, Lai Pei Jing, Goh Soon Huat, Shevon Lai Jemie

Indonesia: Muhammad Bayu Pangisthu, Firman Abdul Kholik, Angga Pratama, Ricky Karanda Suwardi, Wahyu Nayaka Arya Pankaryanire, Ade Yusuf, Hanna Ramadini, Gregoria Mariska, Angga Shiita Awanda, Mahadewi Istirani Ni Ketut, Tiara Rosalia Nuraidah, Rizki Amelia Pradipta, Alfian Eko Prasetya, Annisa Saufika, Edi Subaktiar, Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja

Sri Lanka: Karunaratna Dinuka, Karunaratne Niluka, Hendahewa Thilini Pramodika, Hettiarachchige Renu Chandrika, Karunaratne Diluka, Sasindu Ranthushka, Shehani Lekha, Sirimannage Kavindi

Group C

Japan: Endo Hiroyuki, Kamura Takeshi, Kazuno Kenta, Kobayashi Yugo, Nishimoto Kenta, Sakai Kazumasa, Sonoda Keigo, Watanabe Yuta, Higashino Arisa, Kurihara Ayane, Matsutomo Misaki, Okuhara Nozomi, Takahashi Ayaka, Tanaka Shiho, Yamaguchi Akane, Yonemoto Koharu

Thaialand: Isara Bodin, Kedren Kittinupong, Phuangphuapet Nipitphon, Puavaranukroh Dechapol, Suppanyu Avihingsanon, Khosit Petpradah, Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk, Savitree Amitrapai, Pornpawee Chochuwong, Nitchaon Jindapol, Busanan Ongbamrungphan, Kititharakul Jongkolphan, Prajongjai Rawinda, Supajirakul Puttita, Taerattanachai Sapsiree

Vietnam: Bao Minh, Do Tuan Duc, Duong Bao Duc, Nguyen Tien Minh, Pham Cao Cuong, Pham Hong Nam, Le Thu Huyen, Nguyen Thi Sen, Nguyen Thuy Linh, Pham Nhu Thao, Vu Thi Trang

Philippines: Magnaye Peter Gabriel, Morada Alvin, Carlos Antonie, Ros Leonard, Philip Joper, Barredo Sarah Joy, Leonardo Alyssa Yasbel, Pomar The Marie

Group D

South Korea: Choi Solgyu, Son Wan Ho, Joen Hyeok Jin, Kim Gi Jung, Kim Jae Hwan, Yoo Yeon Seong, Chae Yoo Jung, Chang Ye Na, Kim Ha Na, Kim Ga Eun, Sung Ji Hyun, Lee So Hee

India: HS Prannoy, Sameer Verma, Chirag Shetty, Sumeeth Reddy, Manu Attri, Pranav Jerry Chopra, Satwiksairaj, Rituparna Das, Tanvi Lad, Maneesha, Ashwini Ponappa, Sikki Reddy

Singapore: Chrisnanta Danny Bawa, Hee Yong Kai Terry, Kean Hean Loh, Kean Yew Loh, Zin Rei Ryan, Hendra Wijaya, Liang Xiaoyu, Tan Wei Han, Hui Zhen Grace, Ren-Ne Ong, Jia Ying Crystal, Jia MIn Yeo

Recent search terms: